Difference between revisions of "Wet Firebricks"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Production) |
m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Where !! Materials !! Yield !! Experience | ! Where !! Materials !! Yield !! Experience | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] || 5 [[requires::Silt]] & 1 [[requires::Sand]] || 6 Bricks || {{GivesXP | | + | | [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] || 5 [[requires::Silt]] & 1 [[requires::Sand]] || 6 Bricks || {{GivesXP | Make in [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] | Brick Making | 1 }} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sturdy Brick Mould]] || 10 [[requires::Silt]] & 2 [[requires::Sand]] || 12 Bricks || {{GivesXP | | + | | [[Sturdy Brick Mould]] || 10 [[requires::Silt]] & 2 [[requires::Sand]] || 12 Bricks || {{GivesXP | Make in [[Sturdy Brick Mould]] | Brick Making | 2 }} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 2 December 2025
| Wet Firebricks | ||
|---|---|---|
![]() |
||
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Description
Wet Firebricks are made on a brick rack. Requires Brick Making 1 (Skill) skill.
Production
| Where | Materials | Yield | Experience |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flimsy Brick Mould | 5 Silt & 1 Sand | 6 Bricks | 1 |
| Sturdy Brick Mould | 10 Silt & 2 Sand | 12 Bricks | 2 |
Use
- Fired in a Kiln to produce Firebricks.
Required By
Produced By
Brick Machine, Sturdy Brick Mould
