Difference between revisions of "Box Kiln"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
m (→Production) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Compound]] || 36 [[requires::Bricks]] || || || {{GivesXP | Construct | Construct a Box Kiln | 2 }} | | [[Compound]] || 36 [[requires::Bricks]] || || || {{GivesXP | Construct | Construct a Box Kiln | 2 }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box Kiln]] || 72 [[requires::Wet Firebricks]] || 72 [[Firebricks]] || 10 Minutes || {{GivesXP | Fire 72 in a Box Kiln | Pottery | 12}} | + | | [[Box Kiln]] || 72 [[requires::Wet Firebricks]] || 72 [[Firebricks]] || 10 Minutes || {{GivesXP | Fire 72 Wet Firebricks in a Box Kiln | Pottery | 12}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 2 December 2025
| Box Kiln |
|---|
| (Building) |
| Location |
| Compound |
| Size |
| 9 x 7 |
| Requirements |
Description
A Box Kiln is the most basic type of Kiln for firing wet objects.
Information
- Crumbles after use.
- Turn 72 Wet Firebricks into 72 Firebricks in 10 minutes
- Requires 28 Wood to fire.
Production
| Where | Materials | Yield | Action Timer | Experience (Per Action) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compound | 36 Bricks | 2 | ||
| Box Kiln | 72 Wet Firebricks | 72 Firebricks | 10 Minutes | 12 |
Related Buildings