Difference between revisions of "Box Kiln"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
m (→Production) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Where !! Materials !! Experience (Per Action) | ! Where !! Materials !! Experience (Per Action) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Compound]] || 36 [[requires::Bricks]] || {{GivesXP | Construct | + | | [[Compound]] || 36 [[requires::Bricks]] || {{GivesXP | Construct | Kiln Construction | 2 }} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:46, 3 December 2025
| Box Kiln |
|---|
| (Building) |
| Location |
| Compound |
| Size |
| 9 x 7 |
| Requirements |
Description
A Box Kiln is the most basic type of Kiln for firing wet objects.
Information
- Crumbles after use.
Production
| Where | Materials | Experience (Per Action) |
|---|---|---|
| Compound | 36 Bricks | 2 |
Related Buildings