Difference between revisions of "Insects"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Dachannien (talk | contribs) |
Tamutnefret (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! width="15%" | Insect !! width="10%" | Type !! width="10%" | Rarity !! Brief Description | ! width="15%" | Insect !! width="10%" | Type !! width="10%" | Rarity !! Brief Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ash Centipede]] || Tree Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Ash Centipede]] || Tree Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bat Mite]] || Livestock Dwelling || | + | | [[Bat Mite]] || Livestock Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while slaughtering (and possibly shearing) sheep, slaughtering and milking cows, and while slaughtering rabbits. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blister Beetle]] || Ground Dwelling || | + | | [[Blister Beetle]] || Ground Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Clay]] or [[Slate]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bloodworm]] || Water Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Bloodworm]] || Water Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Papyrus]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bristleworm]] || Water Dwelling || | + | | [[Bristleworm]] || Water Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Papyrus]] and [[Water]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Camel Weevel]] || Herb Dwelling || | + | | [[Camel Weevel]] || Herb Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect. found while [[Foraging]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clay Slug]] || Ground Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Clay Slug]] || Ground Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while Digging, collecting [[Slate]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clearwing]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Clearwing]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Onions]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corkscrew Asp]] || Ground Dwelling || | + | | [[Corkscrew Asp]] || Ground Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while collecting [[Slate]], chiseling [[Limestone]], or digging for Stones. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corn Maggot]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Corn Maggot]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Flax]], [[Peppers]], [[Garlic]] or [[Onions]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Desert Millipede]] || Tree Dwelling || | + | | [[Desert Millipede]] || Tree Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Wood]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dew Fly]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Dew Fly]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Flax]], [[Onions]], Thorns and [[Cabbage]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Feather Midge]] || Herb Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Feather Midge]] || Herb Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering Herbs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Footworm]] || Water Dwelling || | + | | [[Footworm]] || Water Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while collecting [[Water]] or [[Papyrus]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fruit Maggot]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Fruit Maggot]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while collecting [[Thorns]] or harvesting [[Cabbage]], [[Onions]] and [[Flax]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Glass Worm]] || Water Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Glass Worm]] || Water Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while collecting [[Water]] or diving for [[Oysters]] or gathering [[Papyrus]] or from a Water Mine. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Golden Asp]] || Tree Dwelling || | + | | [[Golden Asp]] || Tree Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Wood]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grass Slug]] || Herb Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Grass Slug]] || Herb Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hairy Slug]] || Livestock Dwelling || | + | | [[Hairy Slug]] || Livestock Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found when slaughtering livestock (at least cows). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Honey Fly]] || Herb Dwelling || | + | | [[Honey Fly]] || Herb Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering Herbs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Horned Hookworm]] || Tree Dwelling || | + | | [[Horned Hookworm]] || Tree Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Wood]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leaf Snapper]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Leaf Snapper]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Flax]] (certain), or possibly *collecting water or growing onions, remove when certain*. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leafhopper]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Leafhopper]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mud Asp]] || Ground Dwelling || | + | | [[Mud Asp]] || Ground Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while collecting [[Slate]] or digging for Stones. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Needleworm]] || Water Dwelling || | + | | [[Needleworm]] || Water Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Papyrus]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nightwing]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Nightwing]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Flax]] and [[Onions]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nippleworm]] || Water Dwelling || | + | | [[Nippleworm]] || Water Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Papyrus]], or collecting a bundle of [[Rotten Flax]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Orchid Hopper]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Orchid Hopper]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Flax]], [[Carrots]], or [[Onions]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oyster Mite]] || Water Dwelling || | + | | [[Oyster Mite]] || Water Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while collecting [[Water]] or [[Papyrus]] and while diving for oysters. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pickel Slug]] || Ground Dwelling || | + | | [[Pickel Slug]] || Ground Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while collecting [[Slate]], or gathering [[Sand]], or digging for Stones. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Queen Maggot]] || Ground Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Queen Maggot]] || Ground Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while collecting [[Slate]], [[Limestone]], or digging for Stones. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raspberry Moth]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Raspberry Moth]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Carrots]]. (Thorns, Cabbage (T9)) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Red Cricket]] || Tree Dwelling || | + | | [[Red Cricket]] || Tree Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Wood]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ringed Wasp]] || Tree Dwelling || | + | | [[Ringed Wasp]] || Tree Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Wood]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rose Mite]] || Livestock Dwelling || | + | | [[Rose Mite]] || Livestock Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while slaughtering sheep, camels, and chickens. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rose Swallowtail]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Rose Swallowtail]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Flax]] or [[Peppers]] and from gathering thorns. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruby Hornborrer]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Ruby Hornborrer]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Flax]], [[Cabbage]], [[Onions]], or [[Carrots]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Salt Mite]] || Herb Dwelling || | + | | [[Salt Mite]] || Herb Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Herbs]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sand Mite]] || Herb Dwelling || | + | | [[Sand Mite]] || Herb Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Herbs]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Skinlicker]] || Livestock Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Skinlicker]] || Livestock Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Slime Moth]] || Herb Dwelling || | + | | [[Slime Moth]] || Herb Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Snowberry Butterfly]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Snowberry Butterfly]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Flax]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spittlebug]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Spittlebug]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Flax]], [[Carrots]], or [[Onions]], or while gathering [[Thorns]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stone Fly]] || Livestock Dwelling || | + | | [[Stone Fly]] || Livestock Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toad Sawfly]] || Livestock Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Toad Sawfly]] || Livestock Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while slaughtering sheep and rabbits in a hutch. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[White Mealybug]] || Ground Dwelling || | + | | [[White Mealybug]] || Ground Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while collecting [[Slate]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[White Sawfly]] || Livestock Dwelling || | + | | [[White Sawfly]] || Livestock Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while slaughtering rabbits in a hutch. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Woodmoth]] || Crop Dwelling || | + | | [[Woodmoth]] || Crop Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while harvesting [[Flax]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Woolly Aphid]] || Tree Dwelling || <uv | + | | [[Woolly Aphid]] || Tree Dwelling || <uv/> || A type of Insect found while gathering [[Wood]]. |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
! Insect !! Rarity | ! Insect !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corn Maggot]] || | + | | [[Corn Maggot]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dew Fly]] || | + | | [[Dew Fly]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leaf Snapper]] || <uv | + | | [[Leaf Snapper]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leafhopper]] || <uv | + | | [[Leafhopper]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raspberry Moth]] || | + | | [[Raspberry Moth]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rose Swallowtail]] || | + | | [[Rose Swallowtail]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spittlebug]] || | + | | [[Spittlebug]] || <uv/> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
! Insect !! Rarity | ! Insect !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clearwing]] || | + | | [[Clearwing]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fruit Maggot]] || | + | | [[Fruit Maggot]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nightwing]] || <uv | + | | [[Nightwing]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Orchid Hopper]] || | + | | [[Orchid Hopper]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruby Hornborrer]] || <uv | + | | [[Ruby Hornborrer]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Snowberry Butterfly]] || | + | | [[Snowberry Butterfly]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Woodmoth]] || | + | | [[Woodmoth]] || <uv/> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
! Insect !! Rarity | ! Insect !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blister Beetle]] || | + | | [[Blister Beetle]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clay Slug]] || <uv | + | | [[Clay Slug]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corkscrew Asp]] || | + | | [[Corkscrew Asp]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mud Asp]] || | + | | [[Mud Asp]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pickel Slug]] || | + | | [[Pickel Slug]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Queen Maggot]] || <uv | + | | [[Queen Maggot]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[White Mealybug]] || | + | | [[White Mealybug]] || <uv/> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
! Insect !! Rarity | ! Insect !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Camel Weevel]] || | + | | [[Camel Weevel]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Feather Midge]] || <uv | + | | [[Feather Midge]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grass Slug]] || <uv | + | | [[Grass Slug]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Honey Fly]] || | + | | [[Honey Fly]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Salt Mite]] || | + | | [[Salt Mite]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sand Mite]] || | + | | [[Sand Mite]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Slime Moth]] || | + | | [[Slime Moth]] || <uv/> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
! Insect !! Rarity | ! Insect !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bat Mite]] || | + | | [[Bat Mite]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hairy Slug]] || | + | | [[Hairy Slug]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rose Mite]] || | + | | [[Rose Mite]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Skinlicker]] || <uv | + | | [[Skinlicker]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stone Fly]] || | + | | [[Stone Fly]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toad Sawfly]] || <uv | + | | [[Toad Sawfly]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[White Sawfly]] || | + | | [[White Sawfly]] || <uv/> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
! Insect !! Rarity | ! Insect !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ash Centipede]] || <uv | + | | [[Ash Centipede]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Desert Millipede]] || | + | | [[Desert Millipede]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Golden Asp]] || | + | | [[Golden Asp]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Horned Hookworm]] || | + | | [[Horned Hookworm]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Red Cricket]] || | + | | [[Red Cricket]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ringed Wasp]] || | + | | [[Ringed Wasp]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Woolly Aphid]] || <uv | + | | [[Woolly Aphid]] || <uv/> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
! Insect !! Rarity | ! Insect !! Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bloodworm]] || <uv | + | | [[Bloodworm]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bristleworm]] || | + | | [[Bristleworm]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Footworm]] || | + | | [[Footworm]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Glass Worm]] || <uv | + | | [[Glass Worm]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Needleworm]] || | + | | [[Needleworm]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nippleworm]] || | + | | [[Nippleworm]] || <uv/> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oyster Mite]] || | + | | [[Oyster Mite]] || <uv/> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:25, 6 November 2023
This is a summary table of all insects discovered in previous tales. Insects are a Resource that serve a variety of purposes, including to learn the Fly Tying skill and for use in Fishing.
In order to find insects, you need to have learned the skill Arthropodology 0 (Skill) at a School of Worship. There are several stages of Arthropodology, and each level allows you to find more insects at a time. To check your Arthropodology status (and which bug type is missing for the next level), select self>Special>Show Entomology Progress.
Insect Summary
| Insect | Type | Rarity | Brief Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Centipede | Tree Dwelling | A type of Insect. | |
| Bat Mite | Livestock Dwelling | A type of Insect found while slaughtering (and possibly shearing) sheep, slaughtering and milking cows, and while slaughtering rabbits. | |
| Blister Beetle | Ground Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Clay or Slate. | |
| Bloodworm | Water Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Papyrus. | |
| Bristleworm | Water Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Papyrus and Water. | |
| Camel Weevel | Herb Dwelling | A type of Insect. found while Foraging. | |
| Clay Slug | Ground Dwelling | A type of Insect found while Digging, collecting Slate. | |
| Clearwing | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Onions. | |
| Corkscrew Asp | Ground Dwelling | A type of Insect found while collecting Slate, chiseling Limestone, or digging for Stones. | |
| Corn Maggot | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Flax, Peppers, Garlic or Onions. | |
| Desert Millipede | Tree Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Wood. | |
| Dew Fly | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Flax, Onions, Thorns and Cabbage. | |
| Feather Midge | Herb Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Herbs. | |
| Footworm | Water Dwelling | A type of Insect found while collecting Water or Papyrus. | |
| Fruit Maggot | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while collecting Thorns or harvesting Cabbage, Onions and Flax. | |
| Glass Worm | Water Dwelling | A type of Insect found while collecting Water or diving for Oysters or gathering Papyrus or from a Water Mine. | |
| Golden Asp | Tree Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Wood. | |
| Grass Slug | Herb Dwelling | A type of Insect. | |
| Hairy Slug | Livestock Dwelling | A type of Insect found when slaughtering livestock (at least cows). | |
| Honey Fly | Herb Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Herbs. | |
| Horned Hookworm | Tree Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Wood. | |
| Leaf Snapper | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Flax (certain), or possibly *collecting water or growing onions, remove when certain*. | |
| Leafhopper | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect. | |
| Mud Asp | Ground Dwelling | A type of Insect found while collecting Slate or digging for Stones. | |
| Needleworm | Water Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Papyrus. | |
| Nightwing | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Flax and Onions. | |
| Nippleworm | Water Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Papyrus, or collecting a bundle of Rotten Flax. | |
| Orchid Hopper | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Flax, Carrots, or Onions. | |
| Oyster Mite | Water Dwelling | A type of Insect found while collecting Water or Papyrus and while diving for oysters. | |
| Pickel Slug | Ground Dwelling | A type of Insect found while collecting Slate, or gathering Sand, or digging for Stones. | |
| Queen Maggot | Ground Dwelling | A type of Insect found while collecting Slate, Limestone, or digging for Stones. | |
| Raspberry Moth | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Carrots. (Thorns, Cabbage (T9)) | |
| Red Cricket | Tree Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Wood. | |
| Ringed Wasp | Tree Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Wood. | |
| Rose Mite | Livestock Dwelling | A type of Insect found while slaughtering sheep, camels, and chickens. | |
| Rose Swallowtail | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Flax or Peppers and from gathering thorns. | |
| Ruby Hornborrer | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Flax, Cabbage, Onions, or Carrots. | |
| Salt Mite | Herb Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Herbs. | |
| Sand Mite | Herb Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Herbs. | |
| Skinlicker | Livestock Dwelling | A type of Insect. | |
| Slime Moth | Herb Dwelling | A type of Insect. | |
| Snowberry Butterfly | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Flax. | |
| Spittlebug | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Flax, Carrots, or Onions, or while gathering Thorns. | |
| Stone Fly | Livestock Dwelling | A type of Insect. | |
| Toad Sawfly | Livestock Dwelling | A type of Insect found while slaughtering sheep and rabbits in a hutch. | |
| White Mealybug | Ground Dwelling | A type of Insect found while collecting Slate. | |
| White Sawfly | Livestock Dwelling | A type of Insect found while slaughtering rabbits in a hutch. | |
| Woodmoth | Crop Dwelling | A type of Insect found while harvesting Flax. | |
| Woolly Aphid | Tree Dwelling | A type of Insect found while gathering Wood. |
Lists of Insects by Type
Crop Dwelling Insects
How to obtain:
- Harvest a bed of Flax, Barley, or Wheat
- Harvest Vegetables
- Collect Thorns
| Insect | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Corn Maggot | |
| Dew Fly | |
| Leaf Snapper | |
| Leafhopper | |
| Raspberry Moth | |
| Rose Swallowtail | |
| Spittlebug |
Further Crop Dwelling Insects
How to obtain:
- Harvest a bed of Flax, Barley, or Wheat
- Harvest Vegetables
- Collect Thorns
| Insect | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Clearwing | |
| Fruit Maggot | |
| Nightwing | |
| Orchid Hopper | |
| Ruby Hornborrer | |
| Snowberry Butterfly | |
| Woodmoth |
Ground Dwelling Insects
How to obtain:
- Digging
- Collecting Slate
- Collecting Clay
- Collecting Dirt
- Collecting Sand or Mud (not in the same spot)
| Insect | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Blister Beetle | |
| Clay Slug | |
| Corkscrew Asp | |
| Mud Asp | |
| Pickel Slug | |
| Queen Maggot | |
| White Mealybug |
Herb Dwelling Insects
How to obtain:
- Forage Herbs, whether successful or not
| Insect | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Camel Weevel | |
| Feather Midge | |
| Grass Slug | |
| Honey Fly | |
| Salt Mite | |
| Sand Mite | |
| Slime Moth |
Livestock Dwelling Insects
How to obtain:
| Insect | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Bat Mite | |
| Hairy Slug | |
| Rose Mite | |
| Skinlicker | |
| Stone Fly | |
| Toad Sawfly | |
| White Sawfly |
Tree Dwelling Insects
How to obtain:
- Gather Wood
| Insect | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Ash Centipede | |
| Desert Millipede | |
| Golden Asp | |
| Horned Hookworm | |
| Red Cricket | |
| Ringed Wasp | |
| Woolly Aphid |
Water Dwelling Insects
How to obtain:
- Pick Fertile Papyrus
- Gather Water (not in the same spot)
- Collect a gem from a Water Mine
| Insect | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Bloodworm | |
| Bristleworm | |
| Footworm | |
| Glass Worm | |
| Needleworm | |
| Nippleworm | |
| Oyster Mite |
Crop Dwelling Insects have 14, so broken down into 2 different rarity groups of 7 insects each.
See also
1