Difference between revisions of "Box Kiln"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Production) |
m (→Production) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Where !! Materials !! Yield !! Experience (Per Action) | ! Where !! Materials !! Yield !! Experience (Per Action) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Compound]] || 36 [[requires::Bricks]] || || {{GivesXP | Construct | Construct a | + | | [[Compound]] || 36 [[requires::Bricks]] || || {{GivesXP | Construct | Construct a Box Kiln | 2 }} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] || 5 [[requires::Silt]] & 1 [[requires::Sand]] || 6 Bricks || {{GivesXP | Make in [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] | Brick Making | 1 }} | | [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] || 5 [[requires::Silt]] & 1 [[requires::Sand]] || 6 Bricks || {{GivesXP | Make in [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] | Brick Making | 1 }} | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 2 December 2025
| Box Kiln |
|---|
| (Building) |
| Location |
| Compound |
| Size |
| 9 x 7 |
| Requirements |
Description
A Box Kiln is the most basic type of Kiln for firing wet objects.
Information
- Crumbles after use.
- Turn 72 Wet Firebricks into 72 Firebricks in 10 minutes
- Requires 28 Wood to fire.
Production
| Where | Materials | Yield | Experience (Per Action) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compound | 36 Bricks | 2 | |
| Flimsy Brick Mould | 5 Silt & 1 Sand | 6 Bricks | 1 |
| Sturdy Brick Mould | 10 Silt & 2 Sand | 12 Bricks | 2 |
2
12
Related Buildings