Difference between revisions of "Box Kiln"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Production== | ==Production== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | ! Where !! Materials | + | ! Where !! Materials !! Experience (Per Action) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Compound]] || 36 [[requires::Bricks]] | + | | [[Compound]] || 36 [[requires::Bricks]] || {{GivesXP | Construct a [[Box Kiln]] | Kiln Construction | 2 }} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:32, 3 December 2025
| Box Kiln |
|---|
| (Building) |
| Location |
| Compound |
| Size |
| 9 x 7 |
| Requirements |
Description
A Box Kiln is the most basic type of Kiln for firing wet objects.
Information
- Crumbles after use.
- Turn 72 Wet Firebricks into 72 Firebricks in 10 minutes
- Requires 28 Wood to fire.
Production
| Where | Materials | Experience (Per Action) |
|---|---|---|
| Compound | 36 Bricks | 2 |
Related Buildings