Difference between revisions of "Mushroom"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Limphonus Mushroom]] || Near road, Grass, Sand || StartTime || EndTime || [[File:Limphonus.png|100px]] | | [[Limphonus Mushroom]] || Near road, Grass, Sand || StartTime || EndTime || [[File:Limphonus.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marasmius]] || Rock, High Mountains || StartTime || | + | | [[Marasmius]] || Rock, High Mountains || StartTime || 12:36AM || [[File:Marasmius.jpg|100px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morel Mushroom]] || sand (hills?) || StartTime || EndTime || [[File:Morel.png|100px]] | | [[Morel Mushroom]] || sand (hills?) || StartTime || EndTime || [[File:Morel.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moses Basket Mushrooom]] || flat sand, sand hills, grass, Open desert, sand hills and grass || | + | | [[Moses Basket Mushrooom]] || flat sand, sand hills, grass, Open desert, sand hills and grass || 2:00AM || 4:35AM || [[File:MosesBasket.PNG|100px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nature's Jug Mushroom]] || flat grass || StartTime || EndTime || [[File:NaturesJug.png|100px]] | | [[Nature's Jug Mushroom]] || flat grass || StartTime || EndTime || [[File:NaturesJug.png|100px]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| [[Sun Star Mushroom]] || flat sand || StartTime || EndTime || [[File:SunStar.png|100px]] | | [[Sun Star Mushroom]] || flat sand || StartTime || EndTime || [[File:SunStar.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toad Skin Mushroom]] || Hills (grass, desert) || | + | | [[Toad Skin Mushroom]] || Hills (grass, desert) || 1:00AM || EndTime || [[File:ToadSkin.png|100px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twirls Mushroom]] || Sand || StartTime|| EndTime || [[File:Twirls.png|100px]] | | [[Twirls Mushroom]] || Sand || StartTime|| EndTime || [[File:Twirls.png|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 4 September 2019
Mushroom Varieties
Times below are in 24hr format (2:00 PM is 14:00)
| Mushroom | Terrain (T8 Notes) | T9 Spawn | T9 Despawn | Pic |
| Acorn's Cap Mushroom | flat, grass | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Badger Badger | sand, hillsides, grass | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Barley Bowl | grass, rock | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Beehive Mushroom | ? | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Bleeding Hand Mushroom | grass, sand, hillsides | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Brain Mushroom | grass rock | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Camel's Mane Mushroom | sand hillsides | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Campanella | sand hillsides / Desert (flat, gentle hills) Also, grass, flat, gentle hills | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Carrion Mushroom | Top and bottom of rocky cliffs | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Cat Nip Mushroom | ? | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Cobra Hood Mushroom | sand, grass near rock cliffs | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Colt's Foot Mushroom | Flat Grass, Sand Hills, close to mountain | StartTime | StartTime | |
| Crows Beak | grass, hills | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Dead Tongue Mushroom | flat grass near nile (doesn't seem to be accurate, found on hilly sand / rock near Red Sea) | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Dueling Serpents Mushroom | Sand (in pairs) | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Dung Rot Mushroom | sand at base of sandy hill | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Earth Light Mushroom | Rocky Hill | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Eye of Osiris Mushroom | grass bottom of grassy cliff | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Falcon's Bait Mushroom | Grass, flat, near hills | StartTime | StartTime | |
| Fish Hook Mushroom | Grass | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Flat | Grass, Sand flat | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Fruit of Horus Mushroom | Rocky hill | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Golden Sun Mushroom | sand/cliffs | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Hairy Tooth Mushroom | Grass (flat, near road, near nile) | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Heart of Ash Mushroom | grass (flat) | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Heaven's Torrent Mushroom | rocky island | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Iron Knot Mushroom | hills dirt/stone/sand | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Limphonus Mushroom | Near road, Grass, Sand | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Marasmius | Rock, High Mountains | StartTime | 12:36AM | |
| Morel Mushroom | sand (hills?) | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Moses Basket Mushrooom | flat sand, sand hills, grass, Open desert, sand hills and grass | 2:00AM | 4:35AM | |
| Nature's Jug Mushroom | flat grass | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Nefertari's Crown Mushroom | rock | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Nile Fire Mushroom | grass, sand (near water) | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Orange Campanella | grass dirt (near water?) | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Peasant's Foot Mushroom | sea-level grass | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Pool of Tranquility Mushroom | ? | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Ptah's Pimple Mushroom | sand | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Ra's Awakening Mushroom | Deep sand | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Razor's Edge Mushroom | ? | StartTime | StartTime | |
| Salt Water Fungus | Islands and peninsulas by the sea | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Sand Spore Mushroom | Sand | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Schizophyllum | ? | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Scorpion's Brood Mushroom | ? | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Slave's Bread Mushroom | sand | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Spiderling Mushroom | Grass, rock | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Sun Star Mushroom | flat sand | StartTime | EndTime | |
| Toad Skin Mushroom | Hills (grass, desert) | 1:00AM | EndTime | |
| Twirls Mushroom | Sand | StartTime | EndTime |