Difference between revisions of "Vegetable Ecology"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Cabbage || 0 || 4.4248-7.2800 || 84-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 | | Cabbage || 0 || 4.4248-7.2800 || 84-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Carrots || 0 || 7. | + | | Carrots || 0 || 7.0000-7.2800 || 84-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cucumbers || 0 || 7. | + | | Cucumbers || 0 || 7.0000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eggplant || 0 || 7. | + | | Eggplant || 0 || 7.0000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garlic || 0 || 6.8516-7. | + | | Garlic || 0 || 6.8516-7.0000 || 85-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Leeks || 0 || 6.8516-7. | + | | Leeks || 0 || 6.8516-7.0000 || 85-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Onions || 0 || 4.4080-7. | + | | Onions || 0 || 4.4080-7.3000 || 85-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Peppers || 0 || 6.7000-7.0160 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 | | Peppers || 0 || 6.7000-7.0160 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Watermelon || 0 || 7. | + | | Watermelon || 0 || 7.0000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 18 September 2019
The purpose of this page is to collect ecology data for Vegetables. Please update with the range of values seen (like 7.00-12.00 for pH etc.) for successful growing conditions. Vegetables are known to stop producing after growing for a while, indicating that vegetables will alter the ecology until conditions are no longer suitable. Certain [unknown] ecological conditions are likely to produce extra seeds.
Successful Growing Range
| Vegetable | Metal% | pH | Water | Phos | Soot | N | K | Sal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabbage | 0 | 4.4248-7.2800 | 84-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Carrots | 0 | 7.0000-7.2800 | 84-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Cucumbers | 0 | 7.0000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Eggplant | 0 | 7.0000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Garlic | 0 | 6.8516-7.0000 | 85-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Leeks | 0 | 6.8516-7.0000 | 85-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Onions | 0 | 4.4080-7.3000 | 85-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Peppers | 0 | 6.7000-7.0160 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Watermelon | 0 | 7.0000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |