Difference between revisions of "Casting"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! Action !! XP Value | ! Action !! XP Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cast an Item || | + | | Cast an Item || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:17, 27 September 2019
| Casting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Materials Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows shaping of wax moulds, and pouring of liquid metal.
Uses
Allows creation and use of Casting Box
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 500 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Cast an Item | 1 |
Research Costs
- 1600 Iron
- 200 Lead
- 150 Clay Steeped Canvas
- 150 Clay Steeped Wool Cloth
- 2000 Beeswax
Required By
Master's Casting Box, Student's Casting Box
| |||||||||||||||||