Difference between revisions of "Milking Techniques"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Levels) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* Can churn milk | * Can churn milk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2|| | + | | 2|| 15 || |
* Improved milk collection from Cattle | * Improved milk collection from Cattle | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 7 October 2019
A skill learned automatically the first time you try milking a cow. Milking Techniques is a prerequisite for Cheesemaking and using the Creamery. Higher Milking Techniques skill results in a greater yield when milking a cow. You will need empty Jugs or Canvas Bags to milk a cow and will yield Jugs of Cow Milk or Canvas Bags of Cow Milk, respectively.
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 5 |
|
| 2 | 15 |
|
| 3 | ? |
|
| 4 | ? |
|
| 5 | ? |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Milk a cow | 1 |