Difference between revisions of "Metallurgy"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* Can create [[Bronze]] | * Can create [[Bronze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3|| | + | | 3|| 300 || |
* Can create [[Pewter]] | * Can create [[Pewter]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystallization of Brass || 2 | | Crystallization of Brass || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Crystallization of Bronze || 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 12 October 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 100 or 100% Crystallization of Steel |
|
| 2 | 200 or 100% Crystallization of Brass |
|
| 3 | 300 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Crystallization of Steel | 1 |
| Crystallization of Brass | 2 |
| Crystallization of Bronze | 3 |
Metallurgy 1
| Metallurgy 1 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows for the construction of a reactory to produce alloys.
Uses
Allows for the construction of a reactory to produce alloys
Research Costs
Metallurgy 2
| Metallurgy 2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the practitioner to make basic artesian crafting steel.
Uses
Research Costs
Metallurgy 3
| Metallurgy 3 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the practitioner to make specialized artesian crafting steel.
Uses
Research Costs
Metallurgy 4
| Metallurgy 4 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the practitioner to make specialized artesian crafting steel.
Uses
Research Costs
Metallurgy 5
| Metallurgy 5 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the practitioner to make legendary artesian crafting steels.
Uses
Research Costs
Required By
| |||||||||||||||||