Difference between revisions of "Milking Techniques"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Levels) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
* Improved milk collection from Cattle | * Improved milk collection from Cattle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || | + | | 5 || 400 || |
* Improved milk collection from Cattle | * Improved milk collection from Cattle | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:49, 13 October 2019
A skill learned automatically the first time you try milking a cow. Milking Techniques is a prerequisite for Cheesemaking and using the Creamery. Higher Milking Techniques skill results in a greater yield when milking a cow. You will need empty Jugs or Canvas Bags to milk a cow and will yield Jugs of Cow Milk or Canvas Bags of Cow Milk, respectively.
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 5 |
|
| 2 | 15 |
|
| 3 | 30 |
|
| 4 | 50 |
|
| 5 | 400 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Milk a cow | 1 |