Difference between revisions of "User:Fryoj/fume"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables || — || — | | Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables || — || — | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries || | + | | Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries || Y || — |
|- | |- | ||
| Blessed Mariae || Hot || Camel Dung || — || — | | Blessed Mariae || Hot || Camel Dung || — || — | ||
Revision as of 00:00, 24 October 2019
| Herb Name | Flavor | Aroma | Fryoj | Nicole |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allbright | Antiseptic | Exotic Spices | — | — |
| Aloe | Mellow | Moss | — | — |
| Altar's Blessing | Spicy | Pepper | — | — |
| Anansi | Spicy | Sulfur | Y | Y |
| Apiphenalm | Woody | Licorice | — | — |
| Apothecary's Scythe | Antiseptic | Pine | — | — |
| Artemisia | Antiseptic | Lead Pencil | — | — |
| Asafoetida | Mellow | Pepper | — | — |
| Asane | Bitter | Sulfur | — | — |
| Ashoka | Sweet | Roasted Onions | — | — |
| Azure Tristeria | Woody | Leather | — | — |
| Banto | Hot | Pepper | — | — |
| Bay Tree | Smokey | Minerals | — | — |
| Bee Balm | Hot | Sulfur | — | — |
| Beetle Leaf | Dry | Pine | — | — |
| Beggar's Button | Spicy | Licorice | — | — |
| Bhillawa | Toasty | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Bilimbi | Mellow | Pine | — | — |
| Bitter Florian | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Black Pepper Plant | Mellow | Berries | Y | — |
| Blessed Mariae | Hot | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Bleubillae | Mellow | Moss | — | — |
| Blood Balm | Hot | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Blood Blossom | Toasty | Licorice | — | — |
| Blooded Harebell | Mellow | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Blood Root | Astringent | Roasted Onions | — | — |
| Bloodwort | Sweet | Pepper | — | — |
| Blue Damia | Bitter | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Blue Tarafern | Toasty | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Blueberry Tea Tree | Smokey | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Bluebottle Clover | Antiseptic | Cedar | — | — |
| Blushing Blossom | Toasty | Berries | — | — |
| Brassy Caltrops | Toasty | Moss | — | — |
| Brown Muskerro | Toasty | Candy | — | — |
| Buckler-leaf | Mellow | Licorice | — | — |
| Bull's Blood | Harsh | Roasted Onions | — | — |
| Burnt Tarragon | Harsh | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Butterfly Damia | Bitter | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Butterroot | Antiseptic | Pepper | — | — |
| Calabash | Dry | Dried Apples | — | — |
| Camelmint | Smokey | Moss | — | — |
| Caraway | Harsh | Moss | — | — |
| Cardamom | Woody | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Cassia | Woody | Cedar | — | — |
| Chaffa | Woody | Pine | — | — |
| Chatinabrae | Woody | Berries | — | — |
| Chives | Burnt | Exotic Spices | — | — |
| Chukkah | Dry | Moss | — | — |
| Cicada Bean | Woody | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Cinnamon | Spicy | Moss | — | — |
| Cinquefoil | Smokey | Berries | — | — |
| Cirallis | Bitter | Maple | — | — |
| Clingroot | Spicy | Candy | — | — |
| Common Basil | Smokey | Earth | — | — |
| Common Rosemary | Dry | Exotic Spices | — | — |
| Common Sage | Mellow | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Corsacia | Burnt | Cedar | — | — |
| Covage | Dry | Licorice | — | — |
| Crampbark | Spicy | Exotic Spices | — | — |
| Cranesbill | Sweet | Cedar | — | — |
| Creeping Black Nightshade | Burnt | Dried Apples | — | — |
| Creeping Thyme | Woody | Chocolate | — | — |
| Crimson Clover | Antiseptic | Maple | — | — |
| Crimson Lettuce | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Crimson Nightshade | Smokey | Sulfur | — | — |
| Crimson Pipeweed | Sweet | Dried Apples | — | — |
| Crimson Windleaf | Toasty | Pine | — | — |
| Crumpled Leaf Basil | Smokey | Licorice | — | — |
| Curly Sage | Dry | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Cyan Cressida | Dry | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Daggerleaf | Toasty | Maple | — | — |
| Dalchini | Burnt | Pine | — | — |
| Dameshood | Dry | Lead Pencil | — | — |
| Dank Mullien | Toasty | Cedar | — | — |
| Dark Ochoa | Antiseptic | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Dark Radish | Smokey | Sulfur | — | — |
| Dark Russet | Woody | Dried Apples | — | — |
| Deadly Catsclaw | Dry | Minerals | — | — |
| Deadwood Tree | Bitter | Dried Apples | — | — |
| Death's Piping | Hot | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Dewplant | Sweet | Chocolate | — | — |
| Digweed | Burnt | Berries | — | — |
| Discorea | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Drapeau D'or | Toasty | Earth | — | — |
| Dusty Blue Sage | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Dwarf Hogweed | Sweet | Exotic Spices | — | — |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Earth Apple | Smokey | Cedar | — | — |
| Elegia | Bitter | Moss | — | — |
| Enchanter's Plant | Antiseptic | Roasted Onions | — | — |
| Finlow | Smokey | Roasted Onions | — | — |
| Fire Allspice | Bitter | Licorice | — | — |
| Fire Lily | Spicy | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Fivesleaf | Burnt | Leather | — | — |
| Flaming Skirret | Spicy | Moss | — | — |
| Flander's Blossom | Spicy | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Fleabane | Dry | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Fool's Agar | Spicy | Cedar | — | — |
| Fumitory | Harsh | Chocolate | — | — |
| Garcinia | Burnt | Maple | — | — |
| Garlic Chives | Burnt | Candy | — | — |
| Ginger Root | Mellow | Licorice | — | — |
| Ginger Tarragon | Harsh | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Ginseng Root | Spicy | Licorice | — | — |
| Glechoma | Antiseptic | Minerals | — | — |
| Gnemnon | Spicy | Berries | — | — |
| Gokhru | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Golden Dubloons | Sweet | Maple | — | — |
| Golden Gladalia | Astringent | Dried Apple | — | — |
| Golden Sellia | Bitter | Minerals | — | — |
| Golden Sun | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Golden Sweetgrass | Harsh | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Golden Thyme | Woody | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Gynura | Mellow | Earth | — | — |
| Harebell | Mellow | Oak | — | — |
| Harrow | Spicy | Oak | — | — |
| Hazlewort | Spicy | Lead Pencil | — | — |
| Headache Tree | Spicy | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Heartsease | Hot | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Hogweed | Spicy | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Homesteader's Palm | Dry | Sulfur | — | — |
| Honey Mint | Spicy | Chocolate | — | — |
| Houseleek | Sweet | Pine | — | — |
| Hyssop | Spicy | Pine | — | — |
| Ice Blossom | Toasty | Lead Pencil | — | — |
| Ice Mint | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Ilex | Mellow | Lead Pencil | — | — |
| Indigo Damia | Bitter | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Ipomoea | Woody | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Jagged Dewcup | Mellow | Maple | — | — |
| Jaivanti | Sweet | Exotic Spices | — | — |
| Jaiyanti | Sweet | Candy | — | — |
| Joy of the Mountain | Burnt | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Jugwort | Spicy | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Katako Root | Harsh | Pine | — | — |
| Khokali | Toasty | Chocolate | — | — |
| King's Coin | Burnt | Lead Pencil | — | — |
| Lamae | Harsh | Cedar | — | — |
| Larkspur | Hot | Minerals | — | — |
| Lavender Navarre | Bitter | Pepper | — | — |
| Lavender Scented Thyme | Woody | Leather | — | — |
| Lemon Basil | Smokey | Lead Pencil | — | — |
| Lemondrop | Sweet | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Lemon Grass | Woody | Candy | — | — |
| Lilia | Sweet | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Liquorice | Smokey | Pepper | — | — |
| Lungclot | Bitter | Lead Pencil | — | — |
| Lythrum | Mellow | Berries | — | — |
| Mahonia | Antiseptic | Berries | — | — |
| Malice Weed | Spicy | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Mandrake Root | Spicy | Pine | — | — |
| Maragosa | Dry | Earth | — | — |
| Mariae | Spicy | Earth | — | — |
| Meadowsweet | Burnt | Licorice | — | — |
| Medicago | Woody | Minerals | — | — |
| Mindanao | Woody | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Miniature Bamboo | Woody | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Miniature Lamae | Harsh | Maple | — | — |
| Mirabellis Fern | Toasty | Minerals | — | — |
| Moon Aloe | Dry | Dried Apple | — | — |
| Morpha | Spicy | Chocolate | — | — |
| Motherwort | Hot | Berries | — | — |
| Mountain Mint | Spicy | Candy | — | — |
| Myristica | Hot | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Myrrh | Woody | Earth | — | — |
| Naranga | Dry | Berries | — | — |
| Nubian Liquorice | Woody | Oak | — | — |
| Octec's Grace | Burnt | Earth | — | — |
| Opal Harebell | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Orange Niali | Burnt | Moss | — | — |
| Orange Sweetgrass | Harsh | Minerals | — | — |
| Orris | Bitter | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Pale Dhamasa | Burnt | Chocolate | — | — |
| Pale Ochoa | Antiseptic | Chocolate | — | — |
| Pale Russet | Woody | Dried Apple | — | — |
| Pale Skirret | Hot | Sulfur | — | — |
| Panoe | Woody | Chocolate | — | — |
| Paradise Lily | Sweet | Earth | — | — |
| Patchouli | Antiseptic | Dried Apple | — | — |
| Peppermint | Spicy | Minerals | — | — |
| Pippali | Dry | Cedar | — | — |
| Pitcher Plant | Spicy | Maple | — | — |
| Primula | Woody | Sulfur | — | — |
| Prisniparni | Toasty | Leather | — | — |
| Pulmonaria Opal | Burnt | Candy | — | — |
| Purple Tintiri | Dry | Maple | — | — |
| Quamash | Spicy | Minerals | — | — |
| Red Pepper Plant | Mellow | Pepper | — | — |
| Revivia | Woody | Roasted Onions | — | — |
| Rhubarb | Harsh | Berries | — | — |
| Royal Rosemary | Dry | Candy | — | — |
| Rubia | Sweet | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Rubydora | Spicy | Leather | — | — |
| Sacred Palm | Sweet | Oak | — | — |
| Sagar Ghota | Spicy | Sulfur | — | — |
| Sandalwood | Woody | Sulfur | — | — |
| Sandy Dustweed | Dry | Oak | — | — |
| Satsachi | Astringent | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Scaley Hardwood | Bitter | Roasted Onions | — | — |
| Schisandra | Woody | Lead Pencil | — | — |
| Shrub Sage | Dry | Roasted Onions | — | — |
| Shrubby Basil | Smokey | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Shyama | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Shyamalata | Burnt | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Sickly Root | Woody | Maple | — | — |
| Silvertongue Damia | Bitter | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Skirret | Spicy | Dried Apples | — | — |
| Sky Gladalia | Astringent | Exotic Spices | — | — |
| Soapwort | Smokey | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Sorrel | Woody | Pine | — | — |
| Spinach | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Spinnea | Harsh | Oak | — | — |
| Squill | Mellow | Minerals | — | — |
| Steel Bladegrass | Harsh | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Stickler Hedge | Sweet | Roasted Onions | — | — |
| Strawberry Tea | Woody | Roasted Nuts | — | — |
| Strychnos | Toasty | Pepper | — | — |
| Sugar Cane | Woody | Rotting Flesh | — | — |
| Sweet Groundmaple | Mellow | Cedar | — | — |
| Sweetflower | Sweet | Leather | — | — |
| Sweetgrass | Harsh | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Sweetsop | Spicy | Pepper | — | — |
| Tagetese | Mellow | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Tamarask | Harsh | Candy | — | — |
| Tangerine Dream | Dry | Pepper | — | — |
| Thunder Plant | Antiseptic | Candy | — | — |
| Thyme | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Tiny Clover | Antiseptic | Oak | — | — |
| Trilobe | Mellow | Cedar | — | — |
| Tristeria | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| True Tarragon | Harsh | Leather | — | — |
| Tsangto | Bitter | Berries | — | — |
| Tsatso | Antiseptic | Leather | — | — |
| Turtle's Shell | Burnt | Oak | — | — |
| Umber Basil | Smokey | Moss | — | — |
| Upright Ochoa | Antiseptic | Stewed Vegetables | — | — |
| Vanilla Tea Tree | Smokey | Smoldering Paper | — | — |
| Verdant Squill | Mellow | Sulfur | — | — |
| Verdant Two-Lobe | Dry | Camel Dung | — | — |
| Wasabi | Harsh | Pepper | — | — |
| Weeping Patala | Toasty | Oak | — | — |
| White Pepper Plant | Mellow | Minerals | — | — |
| Whitebelly | Hot | Berries | — | — |
| Wild Garlic | Woody | Cedar | — | — |
| Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Chocolate | — | — |
| Wild Onion | Burnt | Minerals | — | — |
| Wild Yam | Spicy | Leather | — | — |
| Wood Sage | Mellow | Sulfur | — | — |
| Xanat | Woody | Oak | — | — |
| Xanosi | Burnt | Sulfur | — | — |
| Yava | Sweet | Dried Apples | — | — |
| Yellow Gentian | Woody | Pepper | — | — |
| Yellow Tristeria | Woody | Dried Cherries | — | — |
| Yigory | Mellow | Pine | — | — |
| Zanthoxylum | Spicy | Roasted Onions | — | — |