Difference between revisions of "Vegetable Ecology"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (Adding English language flag using the "L" template) |
(reordered to match ecology menu to help filling in proper column) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Vegetable !! | + | ! Vegetable !! Water !! Sal !! K !! Metal% !! pH !! N !! Phos !! Soot |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cabbage || | + | | Cabbage || 84-100 || 0 || 100 || 0 || 2.0-7.2800 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Carrots || 0 || 2.0000-7.2800 | + | | Carrots || 84-100 || 0 || 100 || 0 || 2.0000-7.2800 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cucumbers || | + | | Cucumbers || 100 || 0 || 100 || 0 || 7 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eggplant || | + | | Eggplant || 100 || 0 || 100 || 0 || 7 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garlic || 0 || 6.8516-7. | + | | Garlic || 85-100 || 0 || 100 || 0 || 6.8516-7.0000 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Leeks || 0 || 6.8516-7. | + | | Leeks || 85-100 || 0 || 100 || 0 || 6.8516-7.0000 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Onions || | + | | Onions || 85-100 || 0 || 100 || 0 || 2.0-7.3000 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peppers || 0 || 4.7346-7.0160 | + | | Peppers || 100 || 0 || 100 || 0 || 4.7346-7.0160 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Watermelon || | + | | Watermelon || 100 || 0 || 100 || 0 || 7 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{L|en}} | {{L|en}} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 9 November 2019
The purpose of this page is to collect ecology data for Vegetables. Please update with the range of values seen (like 7.00-12.00 for pH etc.) for successful growing conditions. Vegetables are known to stop producing after growing for a while, indicating that vegetables will alter the ecology until conditions are no longer suitable. Certain [unknown] ecological conditions are likely to produce extra seeds.
Successful Growing Range
| Vegetable | Water | Sal | K | Metal% | pH | N | Phos | Soot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabbage | 84-100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 2.0-7.2800 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Carrots | 84-100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 2.0000-7.2800 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Cucumbers | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Eggplant | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Garlic | 85-100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 6.8516-7.0000 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Leeks | 85-100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 6.8516-7.0000 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Onions | 85-100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 2.0-7.3000 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Peppers | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 4.7346-7.0160 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Watermelon | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 100 | 0 |