Difference between revisions of "Research"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
(Updated casting and sign construction 2) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[File:Sign Construction.png|40px]] || [[Sign Construction]]|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || ULead | | [[File:Sign Construction.png|40px]] || [[Sign Construction]]|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || ULead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Sign Construction.png|40px]] || [[Sign Construction|Sign Construction 2]] || {{ | + | | [[File:Sign Construction.png|40px]] || [[Sign Construction|Sign Construction 2]] || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || ULead |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Banner-Construction.png|40px]] || [[Banner Construction]]|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || Great Hall | | [[File:Banner-Construction.png|40px]] || [[Banner Construction]]|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || Great Hall | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| || [[Ranching]]|| {{OnTimer}} || {{OnTimer}} || {{OnTimer}} || UWorship | | || [[Ranching]]|| {{OnTimer}} || {{OnTimer}} || {{OnTimer}} || UWorship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Casting.png|40px]] || [[Casting]]|| {{ | + | | [[File:Casting.png|40px]] || [[Casting]]|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UHarmony |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Blacksmithing.png|40px]] || [[Blacksmithing]]|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UArt | | [[File:Blacksmithing.png|40px]] || [[Blacksmithing]]|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UArt | ||
Revision as of 07:08, 23 March 2018
| Overview | Hyksos | Kush | Meshwesh | Wiki Edit Guide |
Progress
| Technology | Meshwesh | Hyksos | Kush | University | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Animal Husbandry | UWorship | ||||
| Agriculture | UWorship | ||||
| Stonecutting | UArch | ||||
| Guild Construction | ULead | ||||
| Dowsing | UBody | ||||
| Stonemasonry | UArch | ||||
| Beekeeping | UWorship | ||||
| Controlled Burn | UBody | ||||
| Obelisk Construction | UArch | ||||
| Sign Construction | ULead | ||||
| Sign Construction 2 | ULead | ||||
| Banner Construction | Great Hall | ||||
| Glassblowing | UArt | ||||
| Basic Charcoal Production | UBody | ||||
| Chariot Repair | UHarm | ||||
| Mining | UArch | ||||
| Metallurgy | UHarmony | ||||
| Ranching | UWorship | ||||
| Casting | UHarmony | ||||
| Blacksmithing | UArt | ||||
| Improved Brick Rack Construction | UArch |
From the developer
- Universities are faction specific. Players learn from universities controlled by your faction. Each faction has 1 of each university in the factions home region.
- You cannot learn tech from universities your faction does not control.
- Players are able to learn technologies from captured Universities. To advance in a tech tree, each tech must be researched. Example: Even though controlled burn was learned from a capture University, a factions university must have it researched to advance to the next tech level.