Difference between revisions of "User:Anka/Beer"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Y19 Y83 || <1100 | + | | Y19 Y83 || <1100 T1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| Old Y57 || 1050 | | Old Y57 || 1050 | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 12 November 2019
Old info from Tale 6 Below
Yeast
| Yeast | Seal Time |
|---|---|
| Y19 | |
| Y19 Y83 | <1100 T1000 |
| Old Y57 | 1050 |
| Old Y65 | |
| Old Y66 | 1200 |
| Y72 | >1400 |
| Y73 | 1150 |
Beers
| Yeast | Start Ingredients | Finish Ingredients | Beer Name | Tested? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y57 | 30LM | Dry | Yes | |
| Y57 | 10DM | 77LM | Sweet | No |
| Y57 | 22DM | 77LM | Sweet, Hint of Barley | No |
| Y57 | 80MM | Brown, Noticeable Barley | No | |
| Y57 | 5MM | 10MM, 20H | Dry, Hint of Honey | Yes 2 points |
| Y57 | 5MM | 10MM, 40H | Fruity, Dry, Noticeable Honey | Yes 2 points |
| Y57 | 5MM | 10MM, 70H | Fruity, Noticeable Honey | No |
| Y57 | 5MM, 50H | 10MM, 20H | Hint of Honey | No |
| Y57 | 10DM, 30LM | Hint of Barley | No | |
| Y57 | 10DM, 30LM, 55H | Sweet, Hint of Barley | No | |