Difference between revisions of "User:Gnarph"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Offers) |
(→Needs) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
= Needs = | = Needs = | ||
| + | NOTE: Items in '''BOLD''' are things I'm looking for in particular. I might be more open for negotiation regarding these! | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Resource !! Points | ! Resource !! Points | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''Marbles/granites (1 db)''' ''(most types)'' || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Linen (1 db)''' || 150 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''Gravel (1 db)''' || 40 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''Scorpion's Brood Mushrooms (1 db)''' || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Steel (1 db) || 80 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | | + | | Glass rod || 200 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Glass pipe || 240 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sheet glass || 300 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Lime (1 db) || 120 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Soda (1 db) || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Potash (1 db) || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Huge Gems || 2500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Cement (1 db) || 120 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Canvas (1 db) || 120 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Rope (1 db) || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Fertile papyrus (1 db) || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Silk Cloth (1 db) || 1200 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Charcoal (1 db) || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 30 November 2019
Hi! I'm Gnarph. I will use this page to share my current trading offers and needs. My plan is to open a shop, probably located in Tanis, depending on where others set up.
I will be using a points system to denote material costs. Thanks Styx for the inspiration!
Offers
NOTE: These prices are subject to change, as I'm still figuring out good pricing.
| Blacksmithed item | Quality | Cost in points - see Needs |
|---|---|---|
| HATCHET | 9000+ | 6000 |
| HATCHET | 9300+ | 10000 |
| SHOVEL | 9000+ | 5000 |
| SHOVEL | 9500+ | 11000 |
| RESIN WEDGE | 8500+ | 5000 |
| RESIN WEDGE | 9000+ | 8000 |
| ARCHAEOLOGY SHOVEL | 9000+ | 5000 |
| ARCHAEOLOGY SHOVEL | 9300+ | 9000 |
| SHARP BLADE (for Utility Knife) | 9000+ | 3500 |
| SHARP BLADE (for Utility Knife) | 9500+ | 9000 |
| Blown glass item | Quality | Cost in points - see Needs |
|---|---|---|
| TODO | TODO | TODO |
Needs
NOTE: Items in BOLD are things I'm looking for in particular. I might be more open for negotiation regarding these!
| Resource | Points |
|---|---|
| Marbles/granites (1 db) (most types) | 2000 |
| Linen (1 db) | 150 |
| Gravel (1 db) | 40 |
| Scorpion's Brood Mushrooms (1 db) | 200 |
| Steel (1 db) | 80 |
| Glass rod | 200 |
| Glass pipe | 240 |
| Sheet glass | 300 |
| Lime (1 db) | 120 |
| Soda (1 db) | 40 |
| Potash (1 db) | 40 |
| Huge Gems | 2500 |
| Cement (1 db) | 120 |
| Canvas (1 db) | 120 |
| Rope (1 db) | 20 |
| Fertile papyrus (1 db) | 15 |
| Silk Cloth (1 db) | 1200 |
| Charcoal (1 db) | 3 |