Difference between revisions of "Lapidary"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Build a Gem Cutting Table || 0 | | Build a Gem Cutting Table || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cut a Gem || | + | | Cut a Gem || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 13 December 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 500 |
|
| 2 | nnn |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Build a Gem Cutting Table | 0 |
| Cut a Gem | 0 |
Lapidary 1
| Lapidary 1 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Thought) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows softer semi-precious stones to be finely cut into a multitude of dazzling shapes. You learn techniques for cutting Amethyst, Lapis, Garnet, Turquoise and other gems into beautiful and functional shapes.
Uses
Allows softer semi-precious stones to be finely cut into a multitude of dazzling shapes with the use of a Gem Cutting Table
Research Costs
- 1200 Boards
- 300 Cut Stone
- 600 Cuttable Turquoise
- 625 Cuttable Garnet
- 650 Cuttable Lapis
- 675 Cuttable Amethyst
- 650 Cuttable Jade
- 625 Cuttable Sunstone
- 600 Cuttable Citrine
- 2000 White Sand
Required By
Bead Grinder, Test of the Bijou
| This page is a stub. You can help us by expanding it. |
Lapidary X
| Lapidary X | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Art and Music) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the creation of beads and other decorative items.
Uses
Research Costs
Required By
Bead Grinder, Test of the Bijou