Difference between revisions of "User:Benisotous"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Benisotous (talk | contribs) |
Benisotous (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Allbright || Antiseptic || Exotic Spices || | | Allbright || Antiseptic || Exotic Spices || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Aloe || Mellow || Moss || | + | | Aloe || Mellow || Moss || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Altar's Blessing || Spicy || Pepper || | | Altar's Blessing || Spicy || Pepper || | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| Chaffa || Woody || Pine | | Chaffa || Woody || Pine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chatinabrae || Woody || Berries | + | | Chatinabrae || Woody || Berries || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Chives || Burnt || Exotic Spices | | Chives || Burnt || Exotic Spices | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| Covage || Dry || Licorice | | Covage || Dry || Licorice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crampbark || Spicy || Exotic Spices | + | | Crampbark || Spicy || Exotic Spices || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Cranesbill || Sweet || Cedar | | Cranesbill || Sweet || Cedar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Creeping Thyme || Woody || Chocolate | + | | Creeping Thyme || Woody || Chocolate || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Crimson Clover || Antiseptic || Maple | | Crimson Clover || Antiseptic || Maple | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| Crimson Pipeweed || Sweet || Dried Apples | | Crimson Pipeweed || Sweet || Dried Apples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crimson Windleaf || Toasty || Pine | + | | Crimson Windleaf || Toasty || Pine || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Crumpled Leaf Basil || Smokey || Licorice | | Crumpled Leaf Basil || Smokey || Licorice | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| Curly Sage || Dry || Smoldering Paper | | Curly Sage || Dry || Smoldering Paper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Daggerleaf || Toasty || Maple | + | | Daggerleaf || Toasty || Maple || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Dalchini || Burnt || Pine | | Dalchini || Burnt || Pine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dameshood || Dry || Lead Pencil | + | | Dameshood || Dry || Lead Pencil || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dank Mullien || Toasty || Cedar | + | | Dank Mullien || Toasty || Cedar || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Ochoa || Antiseptic || Dried Cherries | | Dark Ochoa || Antiseptic || Dried Cherries | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| Digweed || Burnt || Berries | | Digweed || Burnt || Berries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Discorea || Mellow || Roasted Nuts | + | | Discorea || Mellow || Roasted Nuts || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Drapeau D'or || Toasty || Earth | + | | Drapeau D'or || Toasty || Earth || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Dusty Blue Sage || Mellow || Rotting Flesh | | Dusty Blue Sage || Mellow || Rotting Flesh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dwarf Hogweed || Sweet || Exotic Spices | + | | Dwarf Hogweed || Sweet || Exotic Spices || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dwarf Wild Lettuce || Burnt || Dried Cherries | + | | Dwarf Wild Lettuce || Burnt || Dried Cherries || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Earth Apple || Smokey || Cedar | | Earth Apple || Smokey || Cedar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Elegia || Bitter || Moss | + | | Elegia || Bitter || Moss || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Enchanter's Plant || Antiseptic || Roasted Onions | | Enchanter's Plant || Antiseptic || Roasted Onions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Finlow || Smokey || Roasted Onions | + | | Finlow || Smokey || Roasted Onions || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Fire Allspice || Bitter || Licorice | | Fire Allspice || Bitter || Licorice | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| Fire Lily || Spicy || Dried Cherries | | Fire Lily || Spicy || Dried Cherries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fivesleaf || Burnt || Leather | + | | Fivesleaf || Burnt || Leather || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Flaming Skirret || Spicy || Moss | | Flaming Skirret || Spicy || Moss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flander's Blossom || Spicy || Smoldering Paper | + | | Flander's Blossom || Spicy || Smoldering Paper || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Fleabane || Dry || Roasted Nuts | | Fleabane || Dry || Roasted Nuts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fool's Agar || Spicy || Cedar | + | | Fool's Agar || Spicy || Cedar || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fumitory || Harsh || Chocolate | + | | Fumitory || Harsh || Chocolate || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garcinia || Burnt || Maple | + | | Garcinia || Burnt || Maple || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Garlic Chives || Burnt || Candy | | Garlic Chives || Burnt || Candy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ginger Root || Mellow || Licorice | + | | Ginger Root || Mellow || Licorice || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Ginger Tarragon || Harsh || Dried Cherries | | Ginger Tarragon || Harsh || Dried Cherries | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| Ginseng Root || Spicy || Licorice | | Ginseng Root || Spicy || Licorice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Glechoma || Antiseptic || Minerals | + | | Glechoma || Antiseptic || Minerals || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Gnemnon || Spicy || Berries | | Gnemnon || Spicy || Berries | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| Golden Sun || Spicy || Rotting Flesh | | Golden Sun || Spicy || Rotting Flesh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Thyme || Woody || Dried Cherries | + | | Golden Thyme || Woody || Dried Cherries || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Gynura || Mellow || Earth | | Gynura || Mellow || Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harebell || Mellow || Oak | + | | Harebell || Mellow || Oak || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Harrow || Spicy || Oak | | Harrow || Spicy || Oak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hazelwort || Spicy || Lead Pencil | + | | Hazelwort || Spicy || Lead Pencil || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Headache Tree || Spicy || Camel Dung | | Headache Tree || Spicy || Camel Dung | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| Honey Mint || Spicy || Chocolate | | Honey Mint || Spicy || Chocolate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Houseleek || Sweet || Pine | + | | Houseleek || Sweet || Pine || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Hyssop || Spicy || Pine | | Hyssop || Spicy || Pine | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| Ilex || Mellow || Lead Pencil | | Ilex || Mellow || Lead Pencil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indigo Damia || Bitter || Rotting Flesh | + | | Indigo Damia || Bitter || Rotting Flesh || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Ipomoea || Woody || Camel Dung | | Ipomoea || Woody || Camel Dung | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| Jugwort || Spicy || Dried Cherries | | Jugwort || Spicy || Dried Cherries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Katako Root || Harsh || Pine | + | | Katako Root || Harsh || Pine || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Khokali || Toasty || Chocolate | | Khokali || Toasty || Chocolate | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| Lemon Basil || Smokey || Lead Pencil | | Lemon Basil || Smokey || Lead Pencil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lemondrop || Sweet || Dried Cherries | + | | Lemondrop || Sweet || Dried Cherries || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Liquorice || Smokey || Pepper | | Liquorice || Smokey || Pepper | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| Maragosa || Dry || Earth x | | Maragosa || Dry || Earth x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mariae || Spicy || Earth | + | | Mariae || Spicy || Earth || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Meadowsweet || Burnt || Licorice | | Meadowsweet || Burnt || Licorice | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
| Purple Tintiri || Dry || Maple | | Purple Tintiri || Dry || Maple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Quamash || Spicy || Minerals | + | | Quamash || Spicy || Minerals || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Red Nasturtium || Astringent || Oak | | Red Nasturtium || Astringent || Oak | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
| Schisandra || Woody || Lead Pencil | | Schisandra || Woody || Lead Pencil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shrub Sage || Dry || Roasted Onions | + | | Shrub Sage || Dry || Roasted Onions || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Shrubby Basil || Smokey || Rotting Flesh | | Shrubby Basil || Smokey || Rotting Flesh | ||
| Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
| True Tarragon || Harsh || Leather | | True Tarragon || Harsh || Leather | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tsangto || Bitter || Berries | + | | Tsangto || Bitter || Berries || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather | | Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather | ||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
| Yellow Gentian || Woody || Pepper | | Yellow Gentian || Woody || Pepper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yellow Tristeria || Woody || Dried Cherries | + | | Yellow Tristeria || Woody || Dried Cherries || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yigory || Mellow || Pine | + | | Yigory || Mellow || Pine || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Zanthoxylum || Spicy || Roasted Onions | | Zanthoxylum || Spicy || Roasted Onions | ||
Revision as of 01:48, 29 January 2020
Single Herb Flavors
Place the Herb flavors and Aromas into this table. Keep the herbs alphabetical.
| Herb | Flavor | Aroma | Done |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allbright | Antiseptic | Exotic Spices | |
| Aloe | Mellow | Moss | x |
| Altar's Blessing | Spicy | Pepper | |
| Anansi | Spicy | Sulfur | |
| Apiphenalm | Woody | Licorice | |
| Apothecary's Scythe | Antiseptic | Pine | |
| Asafoetida | Mellow | Pepper | |
| Asane | Bitter | Sulfur | |
| Ashoka | Sweet | Roasted Onions | |
| Azure Tristeria | Woody | Leather | |
| Banto | Hot | Pepper | x |
| Bay Tree | Smokey | Minerals | |
| Bee Balm | Hot | Sulfur | |
| Beetle Leaf | Dry | Pine | |
| Beggar's Button | Spicy | Licorice | |
| Bhillawa | Toasty | Dried Cherries | |
| Bilimbi | Mellow | Pine | |
| Bitter Florian | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Black Pepper Plant | Mellow | Berries | x |
| Blessed Mariae | Hot | Camel Dung | |
| Blood Balm | Hot | Rotting Flesh | |
| Blood Root | Astringent | Roasted Onions | |
| Blooded Harebell | Mellow | Camel Dung | x |
| Bloodwort | Sweet | Pepper | |
| Blue Damia | Bitter | Smouldering Paper | |
| Blue Terafern | Toasty | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Blueberry Tea Tree | Smokey | Roasted Nuts | |
| Bluebottle Clover | Antiseptic | Cedar | |
| Brassy Caltrops | Toasty | Moss | |
| Brown Muskerro | Toasty | Candy | |
| Buckler-Leaf | Mellow | Licorice | |
| Bull's Blood | Harsh | Roasted Onions | |
| Burnt Tarragon | Harsh | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Butterfly Damia | Bitter | Camel Dung | |
| Butterroot | Antiseptic | Pepper | |
| Calabash | Dry | Dried Apples | |
| Caraway | Harsh | Moss | |
| Cardamom | Woody | Roasted Nuts | |
| Cassia | Woody | Cedar | |
| Chaffa | Woody | Pine | |
| Chatinabrae | Woody | Berries | x |
| Chives | Burnt | Exotic Spices | |
| Chukkah | Dry | Moss | |
| Cicada Bean | Woody | Smoldering Paper | |
| Cinnamon | Spicy | Moss | |
| Cinquefoil | Smokey | Berries | |
| Cirallis | Bitter | Maple | |
| Clingroot | Spicy | Candy | |
| Common Basil | Smokey | Earth | |
| Common Rosemary | Dry | Exotic Spices | |
| Common Sage | Mellow | Camel Dung | x |
| Corsacia | Burnt | Cedar | |
| Covage | Dry | Licorice | |
| Crampbark | Spicy | Exotic Spices | x |
| Cranesbill | Sweet | Cedar | |
| Creeping Thyme | Woody | Chocolate | x |
| Crimson Clover | Antiseptic | Maple | |
| Crimson Lettuce | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Crimson Nightshade | Smokey | Sulfur | |
| Crimson Pipeweed | Sweet | Dried Apples | |
| Crimson Windleaf | Toasty | Pine | x |
| Crumpled Leaf Basil | Smokey | Licorice | |
| Curly Sage | Dry | Smoldering Paper | |
| Daggerleaf | Toasty | Maple | x |
| Dalchini | Burnt | Pine | |
| Dameshood | Dry | Lead Pencil | x |
| Dank Mullien | Toasty | Cedar | x |
| Dark Ochoa | Antiseptic | Dried Cherries | |
| Dark Radish | Smokey | Sulfur | |
| Death's Piping | Hot | Rotting Flesh | |
| Dewplant | Sweet | Chocolate | |
| Digweed | Burnt | Berries | |
| Discorea | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | x |
| Drapeau D'or | Toasty | Earth | x |
| Dusty Blue Sage | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | |
| Dwarf Hogweed | Sweet | Exotic Spices | x |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Dried Cherries | x |
| Earth Apple | Smokey | Cedar | |
| Elegia | Bitter | Moss | x |
| Enchanter's Plant | Antiseptic | Roasted Onions | |
| Finlow | Smokey | Roasted Onions | x |
| Fire Allspice | Bitter | Licorice | |
| Fire Lily | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Fivesleaf | Burnt | Leather | x |
| Flaming Skirret | Spicy | Moss | |
| Flander's Blossom | Spicy | Smoldering Paper | x |
| Fleabane | Dry | Roasted Nuts | |
| Fool's Agar | Spicy | Cedar | x |
| Fumitory | Harsh | Chocolate | x |
| Garcinia | Burnt | Maple | x |
| Garlic Chives | Burnt | Candy | |
| Ginger Root | Mellow | Licorice | x |
| Ginger Tarragon | Harsh | Dried Cherries | |
| Ginseng Root | Spicy | Licorice | |
| Glechoma | Antiseptic | Minerals | x |
| Gnemnon | Spicy | Berries | |
| Gokhru | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Gladalia | Astringent | Dried Apples | |
| Golden Sun | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Thyme | Woody | Dried Cherries | x |
| Gynura | Mellow | Earth | |
| Harebell | Mellow | Oak | x |
| Harrow | Spicy | Oak | |
| Hazelwort | Spicy | Lead Pencil | x |
| Headache Tree | Spicy | Camel Dung | |
| Heartsease | Hot | Roasted Nuts | |
| Hogweed | Spicy | Roasted Nuts | |
| Honey Mint | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Houseleek | Sweet | Pine | x |
| Hyssop | Spicy | Pine | |
| Ice Mint | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Ilex | Mellow | Lead Pencil | |
| Indigo Damia | Bitter | Rotting Flesh | x |
| Ipomoea | Woody | Camel Dung | |
| Jagged Dewcup | Mellow | Maple | |
| Jaivanti | Sweet | Exotic Spices | |
| Jaiyanti | Sweet | Candy | |
| Joy of the Mountain | Burnt | Smoldering Paper | |
| Jugwort | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Katako Root | Harsh | Pine | x |
| Khokali | Toasty | Chocolate | |
| King's Coin | Burnt | Lead Pencil | |
| Larkspur | Hot | Minerals | |
| Lavender Navarre | Bitter | Pepper | |
| Lavender-Scented Thyme | Woody | Leather | |
| Lemon Basil | Smokey | Lead Pencil | |
| Lemondrop | Sweet | Dried Cherries | x |
| Liquorice | Smokey | Pepper | |
| Lungclot | Bitter | Lead Pencil | |
| Lythrum | Mellow | Berries | |
| Mahonia | Antiseptic | Berries | |
| Mandrake Root | Spicy | Pine | |
| Maragosa | Dry | Earth x | |
| Mariae | Spicy | Earth | x |
| Meadowsweet | Burnt | Licorice | |
| Medicago | Woody | Minerals | |
| Mindanao | Woody | Smoldering Paper | x |
| Miniature Bamboo | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Miniature Lamae | Harsh | Maple | |
| Mirabellis Fern | Toasty | Minerals | |
| Moon Aloe | Dry | Dried Apples | |
| Morpha | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Motherwort | Hot | Berries | |
| Mountain Mint | Spicy | Candy | |
| Myristica | Hot | Smoldering Paper | |
| Myrrh | Woody | Earth | |
| Naranga | Dry | Berries | |
| Nubian Licorice | Woody | Oak | |
| Opal Harebell | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | |
| Orange Nasturtium | Astringent | Maple | |
| Orange Niali | Burnt | Moss | |
| Orange Sweetgrass | Harsh | Minerals | |
| Orris | Bitter | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Pale Dhamasa | Burnt | Chocolate | |
| Pale Ochoa | Antiseptic | Chocolate | |
| Pale Russet | Woody | Dried Apples | |
| Pale Skirret | Hot | Sulfur | |
| Panoe | Woody | Chocolate | |
| Patchouli | Antiseptic | Dried Apples | |
| Peppermint | Spicy | Minerals | |
| Pippali | Dry | Cedar | |
| Pitcher Plant | Spicy | Maple | |
| Primula | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Prisniparni | Toasty | Leather | |
| Pulmonaria Opal | Burnt | Candy | |
| Purple Tintiri | Dry | Maple | |
| Quamash | Spicy | Minerals | x |
| Red Nasturtium | Astringent | Oak | |
| Red Pepper Plant | Mellow | Pepper | |
| Revivia | Woody | Roasted Onions | |
| Rhubarb | Harsh | Berries | |
| Royal Rosemary | Dry | Candy | |
| Rubia | Sweet | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Rubydora | Spicy | Leather | |
| Sagar Ghota | Spicy | Sulfur | |
| Sandalwood | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Sandy Dustweed | Dry | Oak | |
| Satsatchi | Astringent | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Schisandra | Woody | Lead Pencil | |
| Shrub Sage | Dry | Roasted Onions | x |
| Shrubby Basil | Smokey | Rotting Flesh | |
| Shyama | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Shyamalata | Burnt | Dried Cherries | |
| Sickly Root | Woody | Maple | |
| Silvertongue Damia | Bitter | Roasted Nuts | |
| Skirret | Spicy | Dried Apples | |
| Sky Gladalia | Astringent | Exotic Spices | |
| Soapwort | Smokey | Camel Dung | |
| Sorrel | Woody | Pine | |
| Spinach | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | |
| Spinnea | Harsh | Oak | |
| Squill | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Steel Bladegrass | Harsh | Camel Dung | |
| Stickler Hedge | Sweet | Roasted Onions | |
| Strawberry Tea | Woody | Roasted Nuts | |
| Strychnos | Toasty | Pepper | |
| Sugar Cane | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Sweet Groundmaple | Mellow | Cedar | |
| Sweetflower | Sweet | Leather | |
| Sweetgrass | Harsh | Smoldering Paper | |
| Sweetsop | Spicy | Pepper | |
| Tagatese | Mellow | Smoldering Paper | |
| Tamarask | Harsh | Candy | |
| Tangerine Dream | Dry | Pepper | |
| Thunder Plant | Antiseptic | Candy | |
| Thyme | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Tiny Clover | Antiseptic | Oak | |
| Trilobe | Mellow | Oak | |
| Tristeria | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | |
| True Tarragon | Harsh | Leather | |
| Tsangto | Bitter | Berries | x |
| Tsatso | Antiseptic | Leather | |
| Turtle's Shell | Burnt | Oak | |
| Umber Basil | Smokey | Moss | |
| Upright Ochoa | Antiseptic | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Verdant Squill | Mellow | Sulfur | |
| Verdant Two-Lobe | Dry | Camel Dung | |
| Wasabi | Harsh | Pepper | |
| Weeping Patala | Toasty | Oak | |
| White Pepper Plant | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Whitebelly | Hot | Berries | |
| Wild Garlic | Woody | Cedar | |
| Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Chocolate | |
| Wild Onion | Burnt | Minerals | |
| Wild Yam | Spicy | Leather | |
| Wood Sage | Mellow | Sulfur | |
| Xanat | Woody | Oak | |
| Xanosi | Burnt | Sulfur | |
| Yava | Sweet | Dried Apples | |
| Yellow Gentian | Woody | Pepper | |
| Yellow Tristeria | Woody | Dried Cherries | x |
| Yigory | Mellow | Pine | x |
| Zanthoxylum | Spicy | Roasted Onions |