Difference between revisions of "SixesAndSevens"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
! Gem!! Price in Chits | ! Gem!! Price in Chits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sunstone || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Lapis || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Garnet || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Citrine || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Amethyst || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Turquoise || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 4 February 2020
Welcome to Sixes And Sevens!
We strive to bring you a steady stream of useful goods, with some rotating stock to keep things interesting.
Find us at 929, -1807 just east across the bridge from the Koptos CS.
Chit System
25 gravel per 1 chit.
The Chit Exchanger is at the northwest corner of the shop.
Our Current Stock
Last updated 4th February 2020.
Our shelving units are stocked thematically.
Unit 1: Herbs
| Herb | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Chukkah | 5 |
| Flander's Blossom | 3 |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | 3 |
| Digweed | 2 |
| Garlic Chives | 3 |
| Royal Rosemary | 4 |
Unit 2: Mushrooms
| Shroom | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Dead Tongue (10db) | 1 |
| Nile Fire (15db) | 1 |
| Schizophyllum (10db) | 1 |
| Toad Skin (5db) | 1 |
| Peasant's Foot (1db) | 5 |
| Razor's Edge (1db) | 4 |
Unit 3: Crafted Metal Items
| Item | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Small Brass Gear | NS |
| Medium Iron Gear | NS |
| Small Copper Gear | NS |
| Copper Strap | NS |
| Copper Sheeting | NS |
| Copper Wire | NS |
Unit 4: Tuition Items
| Item | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Pulley | 2 |
| Paper (Papyrus) | 2 |
| Copper (5db) | 1 |
| Silver (5db) | 4 |
| Honey (100) | 2 |
| Salt | 2 |
Unit 5: Clothwork Items
| Item | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Wool Cloth | NS |
| Linen | NS |
| Canvas | NS |
| Papyrus Seeds (hf) | NS |
| Clay Steeped Wool Cloth | NS |
| Clay Steeped Canvas | NS |
Unit 6: Alloys
| Alloy | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Water Metal | NS |
| Moon Steel | NS |
| Sun Steel | NS |
| Steel | NS |
| Bronze | NS |
| Brass | NS |
Unit 7: Cuttable Gems
| Gem | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Sunstone | 2 |
| Lapis | 2 |
| Garnet | 2 |
| Citrine | 2 |
| Amethyst | 2 |
| Turquoise | 2 |
This Week's Feature Unit: Nozzles
| Nozzle | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Chukkah | 75 |
| Hachet: 9372 | 70 |
| Resin Wedge | NS |
| Arch. Shovel: 9089 | 55 |
| Sharp Edged Blade: Sadvak 9074 | 9 |
| Utility Knife (9k+ blade, never used) | 12 |