Difference between revisions of "Leeks"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Yield) |
(→Yield) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Hapi's Harvest || 1 || 3 || 1 || 1 || Only works on [[Sand]] | | Hapi's Harvest || 1 || 3 || 1 || 1 || Only works on [[Sand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Horus Grain || 3 || 3 || 2 || 1 || Only works on [[Sand]] | + | | Horus' Grain || 3 || 3 || 2 || 1 || Only works on [[Sand]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:12, 8 February 2020
| Leeks | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Sources
Leek is one of the five basic vegetable types. It is grown on sandy terrain from Leek Seeds.
Cost
To grow leeks, plant Leek Seeds in a sandy area.
Yield
| Strain | Water Required | Tendings Required | Yield | Seed | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hapi's Harvest | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Only works on Sand |
| Horus' Grain | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Only works on Sand |
Research and Tuition
Required By
Ash, Beekeeping, Obelisk Construction, Pyrolysis, Test of Towers
Produced By