Difference between revisions of "Watermelon"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Yield) |
(→Yield) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Strain !! Water Required !! Tendings Required !! Yield !!Seed !! Notes | ! Strain !! Water Required !! Tendings Required !! Yield !!Seed !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Isis' Bounty || 3 || 4 || 4 || 1 || Only works on [[Grass]] | + | | Isis' Bounty || 3 || 4 || 4 || 1 || Only works on [[Grass]],[[Sand]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Set's Vintage || 2 || 3 || 2 || 1 || Only works on [[Grass]] | | Set's Vintage || 2 || 3 || 2 || 1 || Only works on [[Grass]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:42, 19 April 2020
| Watermelon | ||
|---|---|---|
![]() |
||
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Sources
Watermelons are, in game terms, a kind of vegetable. In T9 these can occasionally be found growing wild like herbs, peppers, and cucumbers.
Cost
To grow watermelons, plant Watermelon Seeds on Grass.
Uses
- Can be grilled in a Firepit to make Grilled Watermelon which will, upon consuming, provide a +2 Constitution bonus for 10 minutes
Yield
| Strain | Water Required | Tendings Required | Yield | Seed | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isis' Bounty | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | Only works on Grass,Sand |
| Set's Vintage | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Only works on Grass |
| Geb's Produce | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Only works on Grass |
| Qwus Hot Sand Watermelon | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1(4) | Only works on Grass,Sand |
