Difference between revisions of "Cate 8"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) |
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 0 || -4 || -1 || +1 || +3 || +4 || -14 ||align="left"| | + | | AS || 0 || -4 || -1 || +1 || +3 || +4 || -14 ||align="left"|matches cate4 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +1 || -5 || 0 || +1 || 0 || +10 || -3 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || +1 || -5 || 0 || +1 || 0 || +10 || -3 ||align="left"|matches cate4 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | PO || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || +2 || -3 || 0 || +2 || +2 || 0 || -12 ||align="left"|matches cate4 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | SV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 26 April 2020
Phenotype (CCSSSS?)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| cate8 | 12 |
Spreadsheet: https://tinyurl.com/rr8xd8b
Seeing S values of 20, which gives an estimate of at least 4 S genomes
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | +6 | -3 | -2 | +3 | -7 | -8 | C |
| MG | +4 | +8 | +1 | 0 | -2 | +20 | -3 | matches cate4 |
| PO | ||||||||
| SL | ||||||||
| SV | -2 | 0 | -3 | +4 | +3 | +2 | -13 | C |
| TV | ||||||||
| TL | -1 | +7 | +3 | -1 | 0 | +9 | -5 | C |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +4 | +3 | +3 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -8 | matches cate4 |
| MG | 0 | -4 | -2 | +3 | +3 | -15 | -8 | matches cate4 |
| PO | 0 | +8 | +4 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -7 | matches cate4 |
| SL | ||||||||
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | ||||||||
| TL |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +6 | -3 | +2 | +2 | +15 | -14 | matches cate4 |
| MG | ||||||||
| PO | ||||||||
| SL | +1 | -3 | -3 | +2 | +4 | +15 | -9 | matches cate8 |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | 0 | +1 | +3 | +2 | +1 | +20 | -14 | matches cate4 |
| TL | -1 | -3 | +2 | +1 | -2 | +10 | -6 | matches cate4 |
Supports four or more S genomes
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +3 | +3 | +4 | -3 | -3 | -11 | |
| MG | +4 | 0 | -1 | +4 | +3 | +6 | -6 | matches cate4 |
| PO | -3 | +4 | +2 | -3 | -2 | -3 | -4 | |
| SL | ||||||||
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | ||||||||
| TL | +4 | 0 | +4 | +2 | +2 | +1 | -10 | matches cate4 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | <=0(-4) | +1 | +2 | +2 | +6 | -2 | S |
| MG | <=-1 (-3) | +4 | 0 | +2 | -3 | +3 | -11 | C |
| PO | (-3) | -4 | +1 | 0 | <=-2 (-2) | -2 | -4 | C |
| SL | 0 | +7 | -3 | +3 | -2 | +12 | -14 | C (NewS) |
| SV | +2 | +2 | +1 | -3 | -1 | <=-13 | -10 | C |
| TV | 0 | +3 | -1 | -2 | +3 | -12 | -1 | |
| TL | -2 | <=-5 (-6) | +3 | +3 | +3 | +4 | -10 | S |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +3 | +1 | +4 | <=0 (-1?) | +12 | -13 | C NewS |
| MG | -3 | -1 | +1 | -1 | 0 | -9 | -9 | matches cate4 |
| PO | -2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | +3 | +14 | -1 | matches cate4 |
| SL | -2? (-3?) | -4 | -2 | -3 | +2 | +16 | -4 | |
| SV | +4 | +6 | +4 | +4 | <=0 (-3) | -5 | -4 | C (NewS) |
| TV | <=0 | +6 | +1 | +1 | +4 | +11 | -10 | matches cate4 |
| TL | +2 | +7 | +4 | -3 | -1 | +3 | -13 | matches cate4 |
PO values of -1 for both wild and C
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | -4 | -1 | +1 | +3 | +4 | -14 | matches cate4 |
| MG | +1 | -5 | 0 | +1 | 0 | +10 | -3 | matches cate4 |
| PO | ||||||||
| SL | +2 | -3 | 0 | +2 | +2 | 0 | -12 | matches cate4 |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | ||||||||
| TL |