Difference between revisions of "Knick Knacks"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(Created page with "Welcome to Knick Knacks, a shop run by Kavad, located at 1045, 6810 in Meshwesh Delta just SE of the Tanis Chariot Stop. == Payment == In the center of the sho...") |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! colspan="3" | Shovels !! rowspan="6" | !! colspan="3" | Hatchets !! rowspan="5" | !! colspan="3" | Sharp Edged Blades | ! colspan="3" | Shovels !! rowspan="6" | !! colspan="3" | Hatchets !! rowspan="5" | !! colspan="3" | Sharp Edged Blades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Quality !! | + | ! Quality !! Stock !! Price !! Quality !! Stock !! Price !! Quality !! Stock !! Price |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8000 || 1 || ?? | + | | 8000 || ?? || 1 || 8000 || ?? || 1 || ???? || 1 || ?? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9000 || ?? || ?? || || || || ???? || ?? | + | | 9000 || ?? || ?? || || || || ???? || 1 || ?? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || ?? | + | | ???? || 1 || ?? || || || || ???? || 1 || ?? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ???? || ?? | + | | ???? || 1 || ?? |
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Item !! | + | ! Item !! Stock !! Price |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6k Carp Blade || | + | | 6k Carp Blade || ?? || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tongs || ?? || ?? | + | | Tongs || ?? || ?? |
|- | |- | ||
| Gem Shearing Chisel || ?? || ?? | | Gem Shearing Chisel || ?? || ?? | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 24 June 2020
Welcome to Knick Knacks, a shop run by Kavad, located at 1045, 6810 in Meshwesh Delta just SE of the Tanis Chariot Stop.
Payment
In the center of the shop you will find Scrip:Kash for sale that can be used to purchase all stocked items. In addition to scrip, some items can be purchased directly for resources.
| Resource | Scrip:Kash |
|---|---|
| 100 Wood | 1 |
| 75 Rotten Flax | 1 |
Inventory
Last Restocked: ???
Tools
| Shovels | Hatchets | Sharp Edged Blades | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quality | Stock | Price | Quality | Stock | Price | Quality | Stock | Price | ||
| 8000 | ?? | 1 | 8000 | ?? | 1 | ???? | 1 | ?? | ||
| 9000 | ?? | ?? | ???? | 1 | ?? | |||||
| ???? | 1 | ?? | ???? | 1 | ?? | |||||
| ???? | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Item | Stock | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6k Carp Blade | ?? | 1 |
| Tongs | ?? | ?? |
| Gem Shearing Chisel | ?? | ?? |