Difference between revisions of "User:KayGee/Flowers"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KayGee#13 | | KayGee#13 | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Zestedecitron.png| thumb|200px|Lemondrop]] |
| Ariella's Noel | | Ariella's Noel | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:30, 26 July 2020
My Flowers
Below are my fun Hybrids. It's divided by type of flower now for easier comparison. I show pictures of the parent flowers as well as the final hybrid because I'm a visual person and like to compare the colors and designs.
Sea Lilies
| Sea Lily Name | Left Parent | Right Parent | Resulting Flower | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KayGee#1 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#2 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#5 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#6 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#7 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#8 | KayGee#6 | Giant | ||
| KayGee#9 | Dwarf | |||
| KayGee#17 | KayGee#6 | Giant | ||
| KayGee#19 | Dwarfx2 | |||
| KayGee#23 | KayGee#8 | Giant | ||
| KayGee#27 | KayGee#23 | Giant | ||
| KayGee#28 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#29 | KayGee#19 | Normal | ||
| KayGee#30 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#34 | KayGee#27 | Giant | ||
| KayGee#35 | KayGee#28 | Giantx2 |
Sand Blooms
| Sand Bloom Name | Left Parent | Right Parent | Resulting Flower | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KayGee#4 | Ariella's Noel | Normal | ||
| KayGee#12 | Ariella's Noel | Normal | ||
| KayGee#13 | Ariella's Noel | Dwarf | ||
| KayGee#14 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#22 | Dwarf | |||
| KayGee#24 | Ariella's Noel | Dwarfx2 | ||
| KayGee#31 | Normal |
Roses of Ra
| Rose of Ra Name | Left Parent | Right Parent | Resulting Flower | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KayGee#3 | Pink Giant | Heart of Darkness | Giant | |
| KayGee#10 | Heart of Darkess | Red dwarf | Dwarf | |
| KayGee#15 | Hatch's Bud | Blood Heart | Normal | |
| KayGee#18 | Heart of Darkness | Pink Giant | Normal | |
| KayGee#20 | Heart of Darkness | Red Dwarf | Dwarf | |
| KayGee#21 | Heart of Darkness | Pantomime | Normal | |
| KayGee#25 | Dawn's Blush | Blood Heart | Normal | |
| KayGee#26 | White Giant | Heart of Darkness | Giant | |
| KayGee#36 | KayGee#21 | Hatch's Bud | Normal |
Orchids
| Orchid Name | Left Parent | Right Parent | Resulting Flower | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KayGee#11 | Masquerade | Amazon Queen | Normal | |
| KayGee#16 | Masquerade | Hidden in the Darkness | Normal | |
| KayGee#32 | Hidden in the Darkness | Masquerade | Giant | |
| KayGee#33 | Hidden in the Darkness | Amazon Queen | Giant |






