Difference between revisions of "Cate 5"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) |
m (→top: clean up) |
||
| (61 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <font size="-2">[https://atitd.wiki/tale9/Hybrid_Vine_Tend_Charts | + | <font size="-2">[https://atitd.wiki/tale9/Hybrid_Vine_Tend_Charts < Serenity Crosses]</font> |
Refer to the "cate 5" tab for full tend tables. Watch for differences just in case there's another phenome tucked in there.<br> | Refer to the "cate 5" tab for full tend tables. Watch for differences just in case there's another phenome tucked in there.<br> | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || -1 || +6 || -3 || -2 || -1 || -3 || -8 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +4 || +8 || +1 || 0 | + | | MG || +4 || +8 || +1 || 0 || -2 || 0 || -3 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || 1 || -3 || +4 || +3 || +2 || -1 || -7 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || +1 || -4 || +1 || +4 || +9 || -3 || -10 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || -2 || 0 || -3 || +4 || +13 || +2 || -13 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || +2 || +8 || 0 || +2 || -6 || 0 || -6 ||align="left"| matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || -1 ||+7 || +3 || -1 || +6 ||+1 || -5 ||align="left"| | + | | TL || -1 ||+7 || +3 || -1 || +6 ||+1 || -5 ||align="left"|matches |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +4 || +3 || +3 || 0 || - | + | | AS || +4 || +3 || +3 || 0 || -11 || +2 || -8 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || 0 || -4 || -2 || +3 || +6 || -1 || -8 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || 0 || -4 || -2 || +3 || +6 || -1 || -8 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || 0 || +8 || +4 || -3 || +16 || -3 || -7 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || +1 || -3 || +2 || -3 || +11 || -2 || -3 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || +3 || -6 || -1 || -3 || +16 || -2 || -14 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || -1 || +4 || +2 || -3 || +7 || -3 || -5 ||align="left"| matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +1 || +6 || -3 || +2 || +13 || -1 || -14 ||align="left"| | + | | AS || +1 || +6 || -3 || +2 || +13 || -1 || -14 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || -1 || +1 || -2 || -2 || -12 || +2 || -3 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | PO || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || +1 || -3 || -3 || +2 || +11 || +3 || -9 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || 0 || +1 || +3 || +2 || -11 || 0 || -14 ||align="left"| matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || -1 || -3 || +2 || +1 || +13 || +2 || -6 ||align="left"|matches |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +2 || +3 || +3 || +4 || | + | | AS || +2 || +3 || +3 || +4 || -9 || +3 || -11 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +4 || 0 || -1 || +4 || +11 || +2 || -6 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || +4 || 0 || -1 || +4 || +11 || +2 || -6 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || -3 || +4 || +2 || -3 || 0 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || +4 || -2 || -3 || 0 || +14 || +2 || -6 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || +2 || -6 || 0 || +1 || +13 || -3 || -13 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TV || +4 || -6 || 0 || 0 || +16 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| matches | | TV || +4 || -6 || 0 || 0 || +16 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| matches | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || +4 || 0 || +4 || +2 || +6 || -3 || -10 ||align="left"|matches |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +1 || -4 || +1 || +2 || +16 || +2 || -2 ||align="left"| | + | | AS || +1 || -4 || +1 || +2 || +16 || +2 || -2 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || -3 || +4 || 0 || +2 || 0 || +3 || -11 ||align="left"|matches* |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || -3 || -4 || +1 || 0 || -5 || -2 || -4 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || 0 || +7 || -3 || +3 || +1 || 0 || -14 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | SV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | *Spreadsheet tend table was missing the value for MG: wild type A. Added | ||
== Shrivel == | == Shrivel == | ||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +1 || +3 || +1 || +4 || | + | | AS || +1 || +3 || +1 || +4 || +5 || +4 || -13 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || -3 || -1 || +1 || | + | | MG || -3 || -1 || +1 || -1 || +15 || +3 || -9 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || -2 || -1 || -1 || 0 || -4 || +2 || -1 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || -3 || -4 || -2 || -3 || -9 || +4 || -4 ||align="left"| | + | | SL || -3 || -4 || -2 || -3 || -9 || +4 || -4 ||align="left"|corrected* |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || +4 || +6 || +4 || +4 || -6 || -1 || -4 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || -2 || +6 || +1 || +1 || -11 || -1 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | Spreadsheet corrected for Shrivel SL KKK value. -9 found here matches the -9 on the Wisdom tend page | ||
== Wilting == | == Wilting == | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 0 || -4 || -1 || +1 || +9 || +4 || -14 ||align="left"| | + | | AS || 0 || -4 || -1 || +1 || +9 || +4 || -14 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || +1 || -5 || 0 || +1 || +2 || -2 || -3 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | PO || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
| SV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | SV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | + | | TV || +4 || -6|| +3 || +2 || +8 || +3 || -6 ||align="left"|matches |
| + | |- align="right" | ||
| + | | TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{L|en}} | {{L|en}} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:16, 13 May 2021
Refer to the "cate 5" tab for full tend tables. Watch for differences just in case there's another phenome tucked in there.
Currently choosing good tends based on the calculated table and documenting the values here.
Phenotype (CKKK)
- Frivolity (L) x cate#3 (R): ACCSS x KKKSS = CKKK
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| cate#5 | 9 |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | +6 | -3 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -8 | matches |
| MG | +4 | +8 | +1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | matches |
| PO | 1 | -3 | +4 | +3 | +2 | -1 | -7 | matches |
| SL | +1 | -4 | +1 | +4 | +9 | -3 | -10 | matches |
| SV | -2 | 0 | -3 | +4 | +13 | +2 | -13 | matches |
| TV | +2 | +8 | 0 | +2 | -6 | 0 | -6 | matches |
| TL | -1 | +7 | +3 | -1 | +6 | +1 | -5 | matches |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +4 | +3 | +3 | 0 | -11 | +2 | -8 | matches |
| MG | 0 | -4 | -2 | +3 | +6 | -1 | -8 | matches |
| PO | 0 | +8 | +4 | -3 | +16 | -3 | -7 | matches |
| SL | +1 | -3 | +2 | -3 | +11 | -2 | -3 | matches |
| SV | +3 | -6 | -1 | -3 | +16 | -2 | -14 | matches |
| TV | -1 | +4 | +2 | -3 | +7 | -3 | -5 | matches |
| TL |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +6 | -3 | +2 | +13 | -1 | -14 | matches |
| MG | -1 | +1 | -2 | -2 | -12 | +2 | -3 | matches |
| PO | ||||||||
| SL | +1 | -3 | -3 | +2 | +11 | +3 | -9 | matches |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | 0 | +1 | +3 | +2 | -11 | 0 | -14 | matches |
| TL | -1 | -3 | +2 | +1 | +13 | +2 | -6 | matches |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +3 | +3 | +4 | -9 | +3 | -11 | matches |
| MG | +4 | 0 | -1 | +4 | +11 | +2 | -6 | matches |
| PO | -3 | +4 | +2 | -3 | 0 | +3 | -4 | matches |
| SL | +4 | -2 | -3 | 0 | +14 | +2 | -6 | matches |
| SV | +2 | -6 | 0 | +1 | +13 | -3 | -13 | matches |
| TV | +4 | -6 | 0 | 0 | +16 | +3 | -4 | matches |
| TL | +4 | 0 | +4 | +2 | +6 | -3 | -10 | matches |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | -4 | +1 | +2 | +16 | +2 | -2 | matches |
| MG | -3 | +4 | 0 | +2 | 0 | +3 | -11 | matches* |
| PO | -3 | -4 | +1 | 0 | -5 | -2 | -4 | matches |
| SL | 0 | +7 | -3 | +3 | +1 | 0 | -14 | matches |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | ||||||||
| TL |
- Spreadsheet tend table was missing the value for MG: wild type A. Added
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +3 | +1 | +4 | +5 | +4 | -13 | matches |
| MG | -3 | -1 | +1 | -1 | +15 | +3 | -9 | matches |
| PO | -2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -4 | +2 | -1 | matches |
| SL | -3 | -4 | -2 | -3 | -9 | +4 | -4 | corrected* |
| SV | +4 | +6 | +4 | +4 | -6 | -1 | -4 | matches |
| TV | -2 | +6 | +1 | +1 | -11 | -1 | -10 | |
| TL |
Spreadsheet corrected for Shrivel SL KKK value. -9 found here matches the -9 on the Wisdom tend page
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | -4 | -1 | +1 | +9 | +4 | -14 | matches |
| MG | +1 | -5 | 0 | +1 | +2 | -2 | -3 | matches |
| PO | ||||||||
| SL | ||||||||
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | +4 | -6 | +3 | +2 | +8 | +3 | -6 | matches |
| TL |