Difference between revisions of "Cate 5"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) |
m (→top: clean up) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <font size="-2">[https://atitd.wiki/tale9/Hybrid_Vine_Tend_Charts | + | <font size="-2">[https://atitd.wiki/tale9/Hybrid_Vine_Tend_Charts < Serenity Crosses]</font> |
Refer to the "cate 5" tab for full tend tables. Watch for differences just in case there's another phenome tucked in there.<br> | Refer to the "cate 5" tab for full tend tables. Watch for differences just in case there's another phenome tucked in there.<br> | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| PO || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | PO || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || +1 || -3 || -3 || +2 || +11 || +3 || -9 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | SV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| TV || +4 || -6 || 0 || 0 || +16 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| matches | | TV || +4 || -6 || 0 || 0 || +16 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| matches | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || +4 || | + | | TL || +4 || 0 || +4 || +2 || +6 || -3 || -10 ||align="left"|matches |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| MG || -3 || -1 || +1 || -1 || +15 || +3 || -9 ||align="left"|matches | | MG || -3 || -1 || +1 || -1 || +15 || +3 || -9 ||align="left"|matches | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || -2 || -1 || -1 || 0 || -4 || +2 || -1 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || -3 || -4 || -2 || -3 || -9 || +4 || -4 ||align="left"|corrected* | | SL || -3 || -4 || -2 || -3 || -9 || +4 || -4 ||align="left"|corrected* | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| SV || +4 || +6 || +4 || +4 || -6 || -1 || -4 ||align="left"|matches | | SV || +4 || +6 || +4 || +4 || -6 || -1 || -4 ||align="left"|matches | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || -2 || +6 || +1 || +1 || -11 || -1 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | | TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | ||
Latest revision as of 15:16, 13 May 2021
Refer to the "cate 5" tab for full tend tables. Watch for differences just in case there's another phenome tucked in there.
Currently choosing good tends based on the calculated table and documenting the values here.
Phenotype (CKKK)
- Frivolity (L) x cate#3 (R): ACCSS x KKKSS = CKKK
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| cate#5 | 9 |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -1 | +6 | -3 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -8 | matches |
| MG | +4 | +8 | +1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | matches |
| PO | 1 | -3 | +4 | +3 | +2 | -1 | -7 | matches |
| SL | +1 | -4 | +1 | +4 | +9 | -3 | -10 | matches |
| SV | -2 | 0 | -3 | +4 | +13 | +2 | -13 | matches |
| TV | +2 | +8 | 0 | +2 | -6 | 0 | -6 | matches |
| TL | -1 | +7 | +3 | -1 | +6 | +1 | -5 | matches |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +4 | +3 | +3 | 0 | -11 | +2 | -8 | matches |
| MG | 0 | -4 | -2 | +3 | +6 | -1 | -8 | matches |
| PO | 0 | +8 | +4 | -3 | +16 | -3 | -7 | matches |
| SL | +1 | -3 | +2 | -3 | +11 | -2 | -3 | matches |
| SV | +3 | -6 | -1 | -3 | +16 | -2 | -14 | matches |
| TV | -1 | +4 | +2 | -3 | +7 | -3 | -5 | matches |
| TL |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +6 | -3 | +2 | +13 | -1 | -14 | matches |
| MG | -1 | +1 | -2 | -2 | -12 | +2 | -3 | matches |
| PO | ||||||||
| SL | +1 | -3 | -3 | +2 | +11 | +3 | -9 | matches |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | 0 | +1 | +3 | +2 | -11 | 0 | -14 | matches |
| TL | -1 | -3 | +2 | +1 | +13 | +2 | -6 | matches |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +3 | +3 | +4 | -9 | +3 | -11 | matches |
| MG | +4 | 0 | -1 | +4 | +11 | +2 | -6 | matches |
| PO | -3 | +4 | +2 | -3 | 0 | +3 | -4 | matches |
| SL | +4 | -2 | -3 | 0 | +14 | +2 | -6 | matches |
| SV | +2 | -6 | 0 | +1 | +13 | -3 | -13 | matches |
| TV | +4 | -6 | 0 | 0 | +16 | +3 | -4 | matches |
| TL | +4 | 0 | +4 | +2 | +6 | -3 | -10 | matches |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | -4 | +1 | +2 | +16 | +2 | -2 | matches |
| MG | -3 | +4 | 0 | +2 | 0 | +3 | -11 | matches* |
| PO | -3 | -4 | +1 | 0 | -5 | -2 | -4 | matches |
| SL | 0 | +7 | -3 | +3 | +1 | 0 | -14 | matches |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | ||||||||
| TL |
- Spreadsheet tend table was missing the value for MG: wild type A. Added
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +3 | +1 | +4 | +5 | +4 | -13 | matches |
| MG | -3 | -1 | +1 | -1 | +15 | +3 | -9 | matches |
| PO | -2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -4 | +2 | -1 | matches |
| SL | -3 | -4 | -2 | -3 | -9 | +4 | -4 | corrected* |
| SV | +4 | +6 | +4 | +4 | -6 | -1 | -4 | matches |
| TV | -2 | +6 | +1 | +1 | -11 | -1 | -10 | |
| TL |
Spreadsheet corrected for Shrivel SL KKK value. -9 found here matches the -9 on the Wisdom tend page
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | -4 | -1 | +1 | +9 | +4 | -14 | matches |
| MG | +1 | -5 | 0 | +1 | +2 | -2 | -3 | matches |
| PO | ||||||||
| SL | ||||||||
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | +4 | -6 | +3 | +2 | +8 | +3 | -6 | matches |
| TL |