Difference between revisions of "Chocolates"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Types) |
m (→top: clean up) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
'''Chocolates''' are only available from [[Winter Wonderland]] snowstorms. Three types of chocolates are received in a present, with 7db of each chocolate. | '''Chocolates''' are only available from [[Winter Wonderland]] snowstorms. Three types of chocolates are received in a present, with 7db of each chocolate. | ||
| Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
! Name !! Stats | ! Name !! Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate Caramel Pyramids || | + | | Chocolate Caramel Pyramids || +3 Str |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate Cinnamon Meltaways || | + | | Chocolate Cinnamon Meltaways || No stat difference, but the message "Strangely, although the chocolate tasted good, it didn't seem to have any effect" |
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Coconut Wafers || +3 Spd | | Chocolate Coconut Wafers || +3 Spd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate Covered Ants || | + | | Chocolate Covered Ants || +2 End, +2 Spd |
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Date Jumbles || +3 End | | Chocolate Date Jumbles || +3 End | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate Grape Cordials || | + | | Chocolate Grape Cordials || +3 Str |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate Hearts || | + | | Chocolate Hearts || +2 Str, +2 Dex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate Lemon Jellies|| | + | | Chocolate Lemon Jellies|| +3 Con |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate Mint Toffees || | + | | Chocolate Mint Toffees || +2 Foc, +2 Per |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate Nougat Squares|| | + | | Chocolate Nougat Squares|| +3 Per |
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Peanut Clusters || +3 Dex | | Chocolate Peanut Clusters || +3 Dex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate Wine Cordials || | + | | Chocolate Wine Cordials || +3 Foc |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Chocolate Orange Chews || +5 Con | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{L|en}} | {{L|en}} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:19, 13 May 2021
Chocolates are only available from Winter Wonderland snowstorms. Three types of chocolates are received in a present, with 7db of each chocolate.
Uses
Can be consumed using Skills->Consume and provide a small boost to certain stats, as noted below.
The stat boost lasts 5 minutes and is stackable with Kitchen meals and herbs.
Types
| Name | Stats |
|---|---|
| Chocolate Caramel Pyramids | +3 Str |
| Chocolate Cinnamon Meltaways | No stat difference, but the message "Strangely, although the chocolate tasted good, it didn't seem to have any effect" |
| Chocolate Coconut Wafers | +3 Spd |
| Chocolate Covered Ants | +2 End, +2 Spd |
| Chocolate Date Jumbles | +3 End |
| Chocolate Grape Cordials | +3 Str |
| Chocolate Hearts | +2 Str, +2 Dex |
| Chocolate Lemon Jellies | +3 Con |
| Chocolate Mint Toffees | +2 Foc, +2 Per |
| Chocolate Nougat Squares | +3 Per |
| Chocolate Peanut Clusters | +3 Dex |
| Chocolate Wine Cordials | +3 Foc |
| Chocolate Orange Chews | +5 Con |