Difference between revisions of "SixesAndSevens"
m (clean up) |
|||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | [[Category:Guilds]] {{DEFAULTSORT: | + | [[Category:Guilds]] {{DEFAULTSORT:SixesAndSevens}} |
---- | ---- | ||
= Welcome to Sixes And Sevens! = | = Welcome to Sixes And Sevens! = | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Find us at 929, -1807 just east across the bridge from the Koptos CS. <Br> | Find us at 929, -1807 just east across the bridge from the Koptos CS. <Br> | ||
| − | = Raeli Tiles for Trade! = | + | = The Back Room: Raeli Tiles for Trade! = |
| − | + | Our Raeli tiles are located in [[The Back Room]]. Updated trading goods! | |
= Chit System = | = Chit System = | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 10 Glass Rods || 1 Chit: Bastia | | 10 Glass Rods || 1 Chit: Bastia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 Glass Pipes || 1 Chit: Bastia | + | | 10 Fine Glass Pipes || 1 Chit: Bastia |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 10 Fine Glass Rods || 1 Chit: Bastia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 Gravel || 1 Chit: Bastia | | 25 Gravel || 1 Chit: Bastia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 Ink || 1 Chit: Bastia | | 3 Ink || 1 Chit: Bastia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 15 Lime || 1 Chit: Bastia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 Medium Stones || 1 Chit: Bastia | | 4 Medium Stones || 1 Chit: Bastia | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 Sheet Glass || 1 Chit: Bastia | | 6 Sheet Glass || 1 Chit: Bastia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 Mud Granite || 4 Chit: Bastia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 Night Granite || 3 Chit: Bastia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 Oyster Shell Marble || 4 Chit: Bastia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 Gravel || 1 Chit: Ritter (East Table) | | 100 Gravel || 1 Chit: Ritter (East Table) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 85: | ||
= Our Current Stock = | = Our Current Stock = | ||
| − | Last updated | + | Last updated 4 February 2020.<Br> |
| − | Our shelving units are stocked thematically. | + | Our shelving units are stocked thematically. |
| − | + | ||
| + | |||
| + | == Unit 1: Insects == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 84: | Line 96: | ||
! Insect !! Price in Chits: Bastia | ! Insect !! Price in Chits: Bastia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blister Beetle || | + | | Blister Beetle (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Footworm (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Fruit Maggot (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Horned Hookwork (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Ringed Wasp (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Rose Mite (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | == Unit 2: Mushrooms == | |
| Line 105: | Line 117: | ||
! Mushroom !! Price in Chits: Bastia | ! Mushroom !! Price in Chits: Bastia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dueling Serpent ( | + | | Dueling Serpent (2) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dung Rot ( | + | | Dung Rot (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Golden Sun (3) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Peasant Foot (1) || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ptah's Pimple ( | + | | Ptah's Pimple (3) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Schizophyllum ( | + | | Schizophyllum (2) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | == Unit 3: Crafted Metal Items == | |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 125: | Line 137: | ||
! Item !! Price in Chits: Bastia | ! Item !! Price in Chits: Bastia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Copper Sheeting ( | + | | Copper Sheeting (1) || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Gold Foil (1) || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Steel Bars (1) || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Steel Wire (3) || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Steel | + | | Sun Steel Sheeting (1) || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tin Sheeting (1) || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | == Unit 4: Alloys/Metals == | |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Item!! Price in Chits | + | ! Item!! Price in Chits: Bastia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brass || | + | | Brass (3) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bronze || | + | | Bronze (3) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Moon Steel || 1 | + | | Moon Steel (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Silver (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Steel (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Water Metal | + | | Water Metal (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | == Unit 5: Miscellaneous Needs == | |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Item !! Price in Chits | + | ! Item !! Price in Chits: Bastia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Compost (10) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Jugs of Sour Milk (3) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Papyrus Seeds (hf) (20) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Petroleum (10) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tar (10) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Wool Cloth (3) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | == Unit 6: Specialty Table == | |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Item !! Price in Chits | + | ! Item !! Price in Chits: Ritter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Boo Paint || | + | | Boo Paint || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Portable Cornerstone *see note! || | + | | Portable Cornerstone *see note! || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spooky | + | | Spooky Pumpkin || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Topaz Light Box || | + | | Topaz Light Box || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Xmas Ornament Small Yellow Snowflake || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Xmas Snowman Small || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 213: | ||
*note: the Portable Cornerstone has no visible icon. It is located on the northwest display table, between the Boo paint and the Spooky Pumpkin. | *note: the Portable Cornerstone has no visible icon. It is located on the northwest display table, between the Boo paint and the Spooky Pumpkin. | ||
| − | + | == Unit 7: Citrus == | |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Gem!! Price in Chits | + | ! Gem!! Price in Chits: Bastia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Large Corian || | + | | Large Corian (2) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Large Orange|| | + | | Large Orange (2) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Long Citron || | + | | Long Citron (2)|| 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Small Buddha's Hand || | + | | Small Buddha's Hand (2)|| 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sweet Kabosu || | + | | Sweet Kabosu (2) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tangy Grapefruit || | + | | Tangy Grapefruit (2) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | == This Week's Feature Unit: Crystal Heiroglyphs == | |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Nozzle!! Price in Chits | + | ! Nozzle!! Price in Chits: Ritter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crystal Buto || | + | | Crystal Buto || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crystal Hapy || | + | | Crystal Hapy || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crystal Maat || | + | | Crystal Maat || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crystal | + | | Crystal Set || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crystal | + | | Crystal Shu || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crystal | + | | Crystal Taweret || 4 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{L|en}} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:34, 13 May 2021
Welcome to Sixes And Sevens!
We strive to bring you a steady stream of useful goods, with some rotating stock to keep things interesting.
Find us at 929, -1807 just east across the bridge from the Koptos CS.
The Back Room: Raeli Tiles for Trade!
Our Raeli tiles are located in The Back Room. Updated trading goods!
Chit System
Chit exchange rates subject to change. See current rates below.
| Item | Chits |
|---|---|
| 10 Concrete | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Crystal Anubis | 10 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Crystal Bastet | 10 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Crystal Shu | 10 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Crystal Taweret | 10 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Crystal Thoth | 10 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Crystal Wepwawet | 10 Chit: Bastia |
| 6 Cut Stone | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 10 Glass Jars | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 10 Glass Pipes | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 10 Glass Rods | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 10 Fine Glass Pipes | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 10 Fine Glass Rods | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 25 Gravel | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 3 Ink | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 15 Lime | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 4 Medium Stones | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Mirror | 3 Chit: Bastia |
| 6 Sheet Glass | 1 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Mud Granite | 4 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Night Granite | 3 Chit: Bastia |
| 1 Oyster Shell Marble | 4 Chit: Bastia |
| 100 Gravel | 1 Chit: Ritter (East Table) |
The Chit Exchanger is at the northwest corner of the shop.
The Gravel Supplies table is beside the Chit Exchanger, just in case.
| Item | Price |
|---|---|
| Sledgehammer | 100 Charcoal |
| 5 Lime | |
| 5 Ash | |
| Medium Stone | 250 Charcoal |
| 15 Lime | |
| 15 Ash |
Our Current Stock
Last updated 4 February 2020.
Our shelving units are stocked thematically.
Unit 1: Insects
| Insect | Price in Chits: Bastia |
|---|---|
| Blister Beetle (1) | 1 |
| Footworm (1) | 1 |
| Fruit Maggot (1) | 1 |
| Horned Hookwork (1) | 1 |
| Ringed Wasp (1) | 1 |
| Rose Mite (1) | 1 |
Unit 2: Mushrooms
| Mushroom | Price in Chits: Bastia |
|---|---|
| Dueling Serpent (2) | 1 |
| Dung Rot (1) | 1 |
| Golden Sun (3) | 1 |
| Peasant Foot (1) | 4 |
| Ptah's Pimple (3) | 1 |
| Schizophyllum (2) | 1 |
Unit 3: Crafted Metal Items
| Item | Price in Chits: Bastia |
|---|---|
| Copper Sheeting (1) | 2 |
| Gold Foil (1) | 2 |
| Steel Bars (1) | 2 |
| Steel Wire (3) | 2 |
| Sun Steel Sheeting (1) | 3 |
| Tin Sheeting (1) | 2 |
Unit 4: Alloys/Metals
| Item | Price in Chits: Bastia |
|---|---|
| Brass (3) | 1 |
| Bronze (3) | 1 |
| Moon Steel (1) | 1 |
| Silver (1) | 1 |
| Steel (1) | 1 |
| Water Metal (1) | 1 |
Unit 5: Miscellaneous Needs
| Item | Price in Chits: Bastia |
|---|---|
| Compost (10) | 1 |
| Jugs of Sour Milk (3) | 1 |
| Papyrus Seeds (hf) (20) | 1 |
| Petroleum (10) | 1 |
| Tar (10) | 1 |
| Wool Cloth (3) | 1 |
Unit 6: Specialty Table
| Item | Price in Chits: Ritter |
|---|---|
| Boo Paint | 4 |
| Portable Cornerstone *see note! | 15 |
| Spooky Pumpkin | 5 |
| Topaz Light Box | 15 |
| Xmas Ornament Small Yellow Snowflake | 5 |
| Xmas Snowman Small | 5 |
- note: the Portable Cornerstone has no visible icon. It is located on the northwest display table, between the Boo paint and the Spooky Pumpkin.
Unit 7: Citrus
| Gem | Price in Chits: Bastia |
|---|---|
| Large Corian (2) | 1 |
| Large Orange (2) | 1 |
| Long Citron (2) | 1 |
| Small Buddha's Hand (2) | 1 |
| Sweet Kabosu (2) | 1 |
| Tangy Grapefruit (2) | 1 |
This Week's Feature Unit: Crystal Heiroglyphs
| Nozzle | Price in Chits: Ritter |
|---|---|
| Crystal Buto | 4 |
| Crystal Hapy | 4 |
| Crystal Maat | 5 |
| Crystal Set | 4 |
| Crystal Shu | 4 |
| Crystal Taweret | 4 |