Difference between revisions of "University of Worship"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(wine & wheat) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Region !! Faction !! Coordinates || Vine Cutting || Sea Lily | + | ! Region !! Faction !! Coordinates || Vine Cutting || Sea Lily || Wheat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Akhetaton]] || Kush || -817, 2326 || | + | | [[Akhetaton]] || Kush || -817, 2326 || Wisdom || Vampire || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asyut]] || Hyksos Capital || 1353, 1401 || || Vampire | + | | [[Asyut]] || Hyksos Capital || 1353, 1401 || ? || Vampire || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Axum]] || Kush || 4057, -7173 || || Energy | + | | [[Axum]] || Kush || 4057, -7173 || Distraction || Energy || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Blue Nile]] || Kush Capital || 140, -5928 || Amusement || ? || Voodoo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bahariya Oasis]] || Meshwesh || -2518, 5666 || Appreciation || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dunqul Oasis]] || none || -1930, 3361 || ? || Crown || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[East Kush]] || Hyksos || 1963, -4123 || Appreciation || Blush || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elephantine]] || Kush || 358, -3601 || Contemplation || ? || Druidism |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gebel]] || Meshwesh || 3526, 3532 || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Herakleoplois]] || Kush || 440, 4679 || Contemplation || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meshwesh Delta]] || Meshwesh Capital || 1344, 7218 || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pwenet]] || Kush || 4567, -435 || Distraction || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Suez]] || Meshwesh|| || || | + | | [[Suez]] || Meshwesh || 1383, 5779 || Appreciation || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Suez]] || Meshwesh || 1853, 5282 || Distraction || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Western Desert]] || Kush || -2036, -4001 || || ? | + | | [[Swenett]] || Hyksos || 1569, -1018 || ? || ? || ? |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Western Desert]] || Kush || -2036, -4001 || Frivolity || ? || ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:05, 17 April 2018
There are many Universities of Worship spread throughout the game. Citizens of the proper level can interact with them to learn new technologies or receive supplies.
Worship Universities
| Region | Faction | Coordinates | Vine Cutting | Sea Lily | Wheat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akhetaton | Kush | -817, 2326 | Wisdom | Vampire | ? |
| Asyut | Hyksos Capital | 1353, 1401 | ? | Vampire | ? |
| Axum | Kush | 4057, -7173 | Distraction | Energy | ? |
| Blue Nile | Kush Capital | 140, -5928 | Amusement | ? | Voodoo |
| Bahariya Oasis | Meshwesh | -2518, 5666 | Appreciation | ? | ? |
| Dunqul Oasis | none | -1930, 3361 | ? | Crown | ? |
| East Kush | Hyksos | 1963, -4123 | Appreciation | Blush | ? |
| Elephantine | Kush | 358, -3601 | Contemplation | ? | Druidism |
| Gebel | Meshwesh | 3526, 3532 | ? | ? | ? |
| Herakleoplois | Kush | 440, 4679 | Contemplation | ? | ? |
| Meshwesh Delta | Meshwesh Capital | 1344, 7218 | ? | ? | ? |
| Pwenet | Kush | 4567, -435 | Distraction | ? | ? |
| Suez | Meshwesh | 1383, 5779 | Appreciation | ? | ? |
| Suez | Meshwesh | 1853, 5282 | Distraction | ? | ? |
| Swenett | Hyksos | 1569, -1018 | ? | ? | ? |
| Western Desert | Kush | -2036, -4001 | Frivolity | ? | ? |