Difference between revisions of "Bonfire Platform"
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Leopards Paw Marble || 80K | |Leopards Paw Marble || 80K | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Jade || | + | |Jade || 85k |
|- | |- | ||
|Fire Rock || ??? | |Fire Rock || ??? | ||
Revision as of 21:51, 25 October 2018
Overview
A Bonfire Platform holds wood, like a normal Bonfire, but does not decay like a normal bonfire, and has a larger maximum wood capacity. Bonfires on platforms also may not be lit, as they are intended solely for wood storage, making them a safer choice than a standard bonfire for wood storage in several ways.
Built in a Small Construction Site
Sources
This building becomes available after you have learned the Bonfire Stabilization tech at a University of Architecture.
Cost
Must chose which marble when creating the bonfire platform.
The type of marble chosen determines the amount of wood the bonfire can hold.
Platform Size
| Marble | Max Wood |
|---|---|
| Oyster Shell Marble | 40K |
| Mud Granite | 45K |
| Canary Granite | 50K |
| Grey Star Marble | ??? |
| Rose Alabaster | ??? |
| White Alabaster | 65K |
| Hornets Wing Granite | ??? |
| Tangerine Marble | 75K |
| Leopards Paw Marble | 80K |
| Jade | 85k |
| Fire Rock | ??? |
| Ghost Granite | ??? |
| Angels Stone | ??? |
| Monkey Marble | 125k |