Difference between revisions of "User:Malarquay"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(Created page with "<big>'''T9 Experience Table''' (subject to change before live)</big> '''<br> {| class="wikitable" |- | '''SKILL''' || '''TASK''' || '''XP GAIN''' || '''NOTES''' |- | Knapping...") |
m |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Clothwork || Re-string loom || +1 || any number | | Clothwork || Re-string loom || +1 || any number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stonework || Make Flint Hammer || +5 || | + | | Stonework || Make Flint Hammer || +5 || On crafting bench |
|- | |- | ||
| Knapping || Make Flint Chisel || +2 || Self-Skills-Blades | | Knapping || Make Flint Chisel || +2 || Self-Skills-Blades | ||
Revision as of 16:31, 19 August 2019
T9 Experience Table (subject to change before live)
| SKILL | TASK | XP GAIN | NOTES |
| Knapping | Slate blade | +6 | |
| Knapping | Flint blade | +20 | |
| Brick Making | Bricks in Flimsy Mould | +1 | per mould |
| Grass Harvesting | Picking Grass | +1 | |
| Carpentry | Plane wood | +1 | |
| Flax Processing | Harvest Flax | +1 | |
| Flax Processing | Use Flax Comb | +1 | |
| Clothwork | Weave Linen on Loom | +10 | |
| Clothwork | Weave Canvas on Loom | +10 | |
| Clothwork | Re-string loom | +1 | any number |
| Stonework | Make Flint Hammer | +5 | On crafting bench |
| Knapping | Make Flint Chisel | +2 | Self-Skills-Blades |
| Stonework | Gather Limestone | +1 | |
| Pottery | Fire Firebricks in Kiln | +2 | |
| Pottery | Fire 12 wet jugs in Kiln | +24 | Keeps changing |
| Stonework | Make crucible | +5 | |
| Stonework | Cut stone | +1 | |
| Stonework | Make Flystone | +9 | |
| Stonework | Make Pulley | +4 | |
| Stonework | Make Nail Mould | +4 | |
| Pyrolysis | Starting a firepit | +1 | |
| Pyrolysis | 50 wood bonfire | +2 | doesn't scale |
| Pyrolysis | Firepit (200 wood) | +12 | +1 for each stoke |
| Carving | Novice Carving | +1 | |
| Carving | Intermediate | +5 | |
| Carving | Skilled | +10 | |
| Bee Keeping | Build Apiary | +5 | |
| Bee Keeping | Queen moves in | +5 | |
| Bee Keeping | Take Honey etc from hive | +5 | |
| Kiln Construction | Build Box Kiln | +5 | 0 when True Kilns build |
| Kiln Construction | Build True Kiln | +5 | |
| Animal Husbandry | Feed Camels | +6 for 100 straw | +13 for 200 |
| Animal Husbandry | Feed Sheep | +1/onion | |
| Farming | Grow Vegetables | +1 | All |
| Casting | Iron Cookpot | +1 | |
| Blacksmithing | Batch of Nails | +1 | |
| Blacksmithing | Iron Poker | +1 |