Difference between revisions of "User:Boompa"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Source !! Output | ! Source !! Output | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 | + | | 1 Tow || 3 Twine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 | + | | 1 Twine || xx Rope |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 Lint || 15 Thread | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 23 August 2019
Distaff
| Source | Output |
|---|---|
| 1 Tow | 3 Twine |
| 1 Twine | xx Rope |
| 1 Lint | 15 Thread |
Farming
| Flax - Grass | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item | Water | Weed | Yield | Seeding |
| Jacob's field | N/A | 6 | 3 flax | 5 + original |
| Nile Green | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Old Egypt | N/A | 2 | 1 flax | 3 |
| Onion - Sand | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Item | Water B4 growth | Water per growth | Yield |
| Amun's Bounty | Yes | 1 | 1 Onion - 1 Seed |
| Tear of Sinai | Yes | 2 | 2 Onion - 1 Seed |