Difference between revisions of "Cooperage"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Levels) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
* Make a [[Marble Tub]] | * Make a [[Marble Tub]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || | + | | 3 || nnn || |
* Make a [[Barrel Vise]] | * Make a [[Barrel Vise]] | ||
* Make a [[Storage Barrel]] | * Make a [[Storage Barrel]] | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 24 August 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 100 |
|
| 2 | nnn |
|
| 3 | nnn |
|
| 4 | nnn |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Build a Basic Tub | 5 |
| Cooperage | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Skill - The Human Body) | ||||||||
| Learned From | ||||||||
| Requirements | ||||||||
|
||||||||
Notes
Cooperage has multiple levels (7) to it. You acquire level 1 when you first learn the skill; occasional increases happen as you successfully craft barrels. You make more progress with each tick at higher skill level, meaning it takes less wood to complete a project. (Like Stone Blade Fabrication and Sheet Glass Fabrication.)
Uses
Needed to construct and to use a Barrel Vise and to create Small Barrels.
Required By