Difference between revisions of "Mining"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Levels) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
* No extra skills or abilities listed | * No extra skills or abilities listed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2|| | + | | 2|| 500 || |
* Construct a [[Bullet Furnace]] | * Construct a [[Bullet Furnace]] | ||
* Construct a [[Compression Furnace]] | * Construct a [[Compression Furnace]] | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 28 August 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 100 |
|
| 2 | 500 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Pull Ore from a Mine | 1 per 20 (?) Ore |
- See also: Mining Camp and Prospecting
| Mining | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Architecture) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows digging into the earth to discover hidden resources.
Uses
Allows the construction and operation of Mines, which are used to produce metal Ore.
Research Costs
- 5,000-7,500 Boards
- 10,000-15,000 Bricks
- 2,500-3,750 Jugs of Water
- 480-720 Leather
- 800-1,200 Slate
Related Pages
| |||||||||||||||||