Difference between revisions of "Carpentry"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Levels) |
m (→Actions: Carp shop XP update) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Action !! XP Value | ! Action !! XP Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Automatically plane a [[Board]] on a [[Carpentry Shop]] || | + | | Automatically plane a [[Board]] on a [[Carpentry Shop]] || 1/Board |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Manually plane a Board on a [[Wood Plane]] or Carpentry Shop || 1 | + | | Manually plane a Board on a [[Wood Plane]] or Carpentry Shop || 1/Board |
|- | |- | ||
| Make a [[Slate Shovel]] || 5 | | Make a [[Slate Shovel]] || 5 | ||
Revision as of 04:26, 13 September 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 250 | |
| 2 | 1750 | |
| 3 | 3000 |
|
| 4 | 5000 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Automatically plane a Board on a Carpentry Shop | 1/Board |
| Manually plane a Board on a Wood Plane or Carpentry Shop | 1/Board |
| Make a Slate Shovel | 5 |
| Make a Slate Scythe | 5 |
| Make a Sledgehammer | 5 |
| Make a Heavy Mallet | 5 |
| Make an Iron Shovel | 5 |
| Make a Storage Basket | 5 |
| Make a Glass Scythe | 10 |
| Make a Deckle | 25 |
| Construct a Carpentry Shop | 25 |