Difference between revisions of "Research"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Progress) |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[File:Blacksmithing.png|40px]] || [[Blacksmithing]]|| {{No|No}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UArt | | [[File:Blacksmithing.png|40px]] || [[Blacksmithing]]|| {{No|No}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UArt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Improved Brick Rack Construction.png|40px]] || [[Improved Brick Rack Construction]]|| {{No|No}} || {{ | + | | [[File:Improved Brick Rack Construction.png|40px]] || [[Improved Brick Rack Construction]]|| {{No|No}} || {{OnTimer}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UArch |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:40, 20 March 2018
| Overview | Hyksos | Kush | Meshwesh | Wiki Edit Guide |
Progress
| Technology | Meshwesh | Hyksos | Kush | University | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Animal Husbandry | UWorship | ||||
| Agriculture | UWorship | ||||
| Stonecutting | UArch | ||||
| Guild Construction | ULead | ||||
| Dowsing | UBody | ||||
| Stonemasonry | UArch | ||||
| Beekeeping | UWorship | ||||
| Controlled Burn | UBody | ||||
| Obelisk Construction | UArch | ||||
| Sign Construction | ULead | ||||
| Banner Construction | Great Hall | ||||
| Glassblowing | UArt | ||||
| Basic Charcoal Production | UBody | ||||
| Chariot Repair | UHarm | ||||
| Mining | UArch | ||||
| Metallurgy | UHarmony | ||||
| Ranching | UWorship | ||||
| Casting | UHarmony | ||||
| Blacksmithing | UArt | ||||
| Improved Brick Rack Construction | UArch |
From the developer
- Universities are faction specific. Players learn from universities controlled by your faction. Each faction has 1 of each university in the factions home region.
- You cannot learn tech from universities your faction does not control.
- Players are able to learn technologies from captured Universities. To advance in a tech tree, each tech must be researched. Example: Even though controlled burn was learned from a capture University, a factions university must have it researched to advance to the next tech level.