Difference between revisions of "Metallurgy"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Action !! XP Value | ! Action !! XP Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crystallization of | + | | Crystallization of Steel || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Crystallization of Brass || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 11 October 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 100 or 100% Crystallization of Steel |
|
| 2 | 200 or 100% Crystallization of Brass |
|
| 3 | nnn |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Crystallization of Steel | 1 |
| Crystallization of Brass | 2 |
Metallurgy 1
| Metallurgy 1 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows for the construction of a reactory to produce alloys.
Uses
Allows for the construction of a reactory to produce alloys
Research Costs
Metallurgy 2
| Metallurgy 2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the practitioner to make basic artesian crafting steel.
Uses
Research Costs
Metallurgy 3
| Metallurgy 3 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the practitioner to make specialized artesian crafting steel.
Uses
Research Costs
Metallurgy 4
| Metallurgy 4 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the practitioner to make specialized artesian crafting steel.
Uses
Research Costs
Metallurgy 5
| Metallurgy 5 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the practitioner to make legendary artesian crafting steels.
Uses
Research Costs
Required By
| |||||||||||||||||