Difference between revisions of "User:Styx"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Blacksmithed item !! Cost in points - see Resource Exchange List below | ! Blacksmithed item !! Cost in points - see Resource Exchange List below | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''HATCHET - 9000+ quality (3x wood yield)''' || 6,000 | | '''HATCHET - 9000+ quality (3x wood yield)''' || 6,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''HATCHET - | + | | '''HATCHET - 9400+ quality (3-4x wood yield)''' || 13,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''SHOVEL - 9000+ quality''' || 6,000 | | '''SHOVEL - 9000+ quality''' || 6,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''SHOVEL - 9500+ quality''' || 12,000 | + | | '''SHOVEL - 9500+ quality''' || 12,000 - not available right now |
|- | |- | ||
| '''ARCHAEOLOGY SHOVEL - 9000+ quality''' || 6,000 | | '''ARCHAEOLOGY SHOVEL - 9000+ quality''' || 6,000 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
| '''RESIN WEDGE - 9000+ quality''' || 6,000 | | '''RESIN WEDGE - 9000+ quality''' || 6,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''CARPENTRY BLADE - 7000+ quality (~600 boards per)''' || 100 points each - | + | | '''CARPENTRY BLADE - 7000+ quality (~600 boards per)''' || 100 points each - not available right now |
|- | |- | ||
| '''5-SHOVEL MINING CAMP SET - 6000+ quality''' || 3,000 | | '''5-SHOVEL MINING CAMP SET - 6000+ quality''' || 3,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''SPRING - 8500+ quality''' || 5,000 | + | | '''SPRING - 8500+ quality''' || 5,000 - unavailable |
|- | |- | ||
| '''SPRING - 9000+ quality''' || 9,000 | | '''SPRING - 9000+ quality''' || 9,000 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Glass | + | ! Glass items - unavailable right now !! Cost in points - see Resource Exchange List below |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Wine Glass Set''' (7 glasses, 1450+ quality apart, top glass '''9000+''') || 6,000 | | '''Wine Glass Set''' (7 glasses, 1450+ quality apart, top glass '''9000+''') || 6,000 | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 9 October 2019
COMING SOON (PRICES BELOW ARE NOT SET YET): STYX'S BLACKSMITHING AND GLASS EMPORIUM! --> Home of the first perfect tool made in Egypt (9999q Hatchet, made on November 9, 2018)
- My cp is at 2114, 2392; NNE of Avaris chariot stop.
- Please chat me with your needs and to discuss a trade. If you'd like to trade for something besides what is listed in the Resource Exchange List please ask.
BLACKSMITHED ITEMS - All blacksmithed items last forever except Sharp Blades (higher quality = more sharpenings) and Carp Blades (~600 boards per 7k+ blade)
=> CUSTOM-NAMED blacksmithed tools are available upon request for no additional charge (all 9000+ quality tools can be custom named at the time they are made). Please ask me!
| Blacksmithed item | Cost in points - see Resource Exchange List below |
|---|---|
| HATCHET - 9000+ quality (3x wood yield) | 6,000 |
| HATCHET - 9400+ quality (3-4x wood yield) | 13,000 |
| SHOVEL - 9000+ quality | 6,000 |
| SHOVEL - 9500+ quality | 12,000 - not available right now |
| ARCHAEOLOGY SHOVEL - 9000+ quality | 6,000 |
| ARCHAEOLOGY SHOVEL - 9500+ quality | 12,000 |
| SHARP BLADE (for Utility Knife) - 9000+ quality | 3,000 |
| SHARP BLADE (for Utility Knife) - 9500+ quality | 7,000 (can be sharpened more times than a 9k blade) |
| RESIN WEDGE - 9000+ quality | 6,000 |
| CARPENTRY BLADE - 7000+ quality (~600 boards per) | 100 points each - not available right now |
| 5-SHOVEL MINING CAMP SET - 6000+ quality | 3,000 |
| SPRING - 8500+ quality | 5,000 - unavailable |
| SPRING - 9000+ quality | 9,000 |
| SPRING - 9300+ quality | 15,000 |
GLASS ITEMS:
- NOTE on HOOKAHS: The quality of a Hookah only affects the number of tokes per herb, not the likelihood of getting a point. At 6500+ quality, you get about 20-21 tokes per herb. At 7500+ quality, about 29 tokes per herb, etc.
| Glass items - unavailable right now | Cost in points - see Resource Exchange List below |
|---|---|
| Wine Glass Set (7 glasses, 1450+ quality apart, top glass 9000+) | 6,000 |
| Wine Glass Set (7 glasses, 1500+ quality apart, top glass 9400+) | 11,000 |
| Wine Glass Set (7 glasses, 1500+ quality apart, top glass 9600+ | (currently out of stock) |
| CHEMISTRY LAB CALIBRATION KIT (LEVEL 3) | 18,000 |
| DISTILLATION COIL - 7500+ quality | 4,000 |
| DISTILLATION COIL - 6000+ quality | free - please chat me |
| BAROMETER - 7000+ quality | 6,000 |
| HOOKAH BOWL - 7000+ quality | 2,000 |
| HOOKAH BOWL - 7500+ quality | 4,000 - out of stock |
| HOOKAH BOWL - 8000+ quality | 7,000 - out of stock |
| MIRROR | 800 |
| THERMOMETER | 2 quicksilver |
COMING SOON (These prices are not set yet): RESOURCE EXCHANGE LIST: Any combination of the items listed below may be used toward your trade:
** If you would like to trade for something other than what is listed below please ask me - I am quite flexible with trade items.
| Resource | Points |
|---|---|
| Wood (1 db) | 2 |
| Iron (1 db) | 20 |
| Steel (1 db) | 60 |
| Moon Steel (1 db) | 150 |
| Metal Blue (1 db) | 300 |
| Octec's Alloy (1 db) | 500 |
| Glass rods | 150 |
| Glass pipes | 200 |
| Fine Glass Rods | 250 |
| Sheet glass | 250 |
| Potash (1 db) | 60 |
| Ash (1 db) | 50 |
| Huge Gems | 2,500 |
| Charcoal (1 db) | 3 |
| Lime (1 db) | 35 |
| Gravel (1 db) | 20 |
| Flax (1 db) | 4 |
| Rope | 70 |
| Canvas (1 db) | 60 |
| Linen (1 db) | 75 |
| Silk Cloth (1 db) | 1,200 |
| Fertile papyrus (1 db) | 15 |
| Marbles/granites (1 db) | 1,200 |
| ===================================== | ======= |