Difference between revisions of "Sign Construction"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Levels) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
* Construct a [[Basic Sign|Single Sign]] | * Construct a [[Basic Sign|Single Sign]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || 3 || |
* [[Banner Construction 1]] Provides: Can build a [[Faction Flag]] | * [[Banner Construction 1]] Provides: Can build a [[Faction Flag]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || | + | | 2 || 7 || |
* Make a [[Basic Sign|Double Sign]] | * Make a [[Basic Sign|Double Sign]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || | + | | 3 || 30 || |
* Make a [[Basic Sign|Triple Sign]] | * Make a [[Basic Sign|Triple Sign]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 8 May 2020
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 3 |
|
| 2 | 7 |
|
| 3 | 30 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Construct a Single Sign | 1 |
| Construct a Double Sign | 10 |
| Build a Faction Flag | 0 |
| Label a sign | 0 |
| Edit a sign description | 0 |
| Read someone else's sign text | 0 |
| Have someone else read your sign text | 0 |
| This page is a stub. You can help us by expanding it. |
Sign Construction 1
| Sign Construction 1 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Uses
Allows the creation of Basic Signs.
Research Costs
Sign Construction 2
| Sign Construction 2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Uses
Research Costs
Sign Construction 3
| Sign Construction 3 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Natural Philosophy) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Uses
Research Costs
Required By