Difference between revisions of "Tanis Trading Post and General Store"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! 9k+ Tools!! Price in Chits | + | ! 9k+ Tools!! Price in Chits !! !! Glory Glass !!Price in Chits |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shovel || Example | + | | Shovel || Example || || Thermometers || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Axe || Example | + | | Axe || Example || || Barometers || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| Wedge || Example | | Wedge || Example | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 5 January 2020
Welcome!
The shop is always open for your shopping convenience, @ 924 6806 ... just southwest of the Tanis Chariot Stop.
Chit Exchange Rates
The shop goods have been valued in Chit:Sadvak. You can exchange a variety of basic goods for chits, then use the chits to make your purchases. If you want to sell crystals, rare items, or anything else that isn't listed here, /chat Sadvak to make a deal.
| 4 Ash | 1 Chit | 1 Fine Glass Rod | 2 Chits | 2 Glass Jars | 3 Chits | ||
| 2 Bauxite | 1 Chit | 1 Sheet Glass | 2 Chits | ||||
| 2 Canvas | 1 Chit | 3 Steel | 2 Chits | ||||
| 20 Charcoal | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 40 Clay | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 10 Dried Papyrus | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 50 Flax | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 1 Glass Pipe | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 8 Gravel | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 2 Gypsum | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 3 Lime | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 2 Linen | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 4 Potash | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 10 Raw Silk | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 50 Rotten Flax | 1 Chit |
Current Stock
| 9k+ Tools | Price in Chits | Glory Glass | Price in Chits | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shovel | Example | Thermometers | Example | |
| Axe | Example | Barometers | Example | |
| Wedge | Example | |||
| Arch. Shovel | Example | |||
| Example | Example |
| Glass Products | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Sheet Glass | 4 |
| Bottles | Example |
| Jars | Example |
| Example | Example |
| Example | Example |
This page is a work in progress, please watch for updates coming asap.