Difference between revisions of "Tanis Trading Post and General Store"
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Decorative Stone !! Price in Chits | ! Decorative Stone !! Price in Chits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 Oyster Shell Marble || | + | | 1 Oyster Shell Marble || NS |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Mud Granite || 15 | | 1 Mud Granite || 15 | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 12 January 2020
Welcome!
The shop is always open for your shopping convenience, @ 924 6806 ... just southwest of the Tanis Chariot Stop.
Chit Exchange Rates
The shop goods have been valued in Chit:Sadvak. You can exchange a variety of basic goods for chits, then use the chits to make your purchases. If you want to sell crystals, rare items, or anything else that isn't listed here, /chat Sadvak to make a deal.
| 4 Ash | 1 Chit | 1 Fine Glass Rod | 2 Chits | 2 Glass Jars | 3 Chits | ||
| 2 Bauxite | 1 Chit | 1 Sheet Glass | 2 Chits | ||||
| 2 Canvas | 1 Chit | 3 Steel | 2 Chits | ||||
| 20 Charcoal | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 60 Clay | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 10 Dried Papyrus | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 50 Flax | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 1 Glass Pipe | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 8 Gravel | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 2 Gypsum | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 3 Lime | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 2 Linen | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 4 Potash | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 10 Raw Silk | 1 Chit | ||||||
| 50 Rotten Flax | 1 Chit |
Current Stock
We are working on our listings, please visit the shop or /chat Sadvak for details, re-stocking times, questions ... Thanks
- NS = Not In Stock
Custom Crafted Items
| Smithed Tools | Price in Chits | Glory Glass | Price in Chits | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shovel | NS | Thermometers | 6 | |
| Hachet: Sadvak 9502 | 80 | Barometers | NS | |
| Resin Wedge | NS | |||
| Arch. Shovel: Sadvak 9150 | 50 | |||
| Sharp Edged Blade: Sadvak 9120 | 9 | |||
| Utility Knife (9k+ blade, never used) | 12 | |||
| Carpentry Blade 6000 | 1 |
Unique and Rare Items
| Octec Crystals | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Dua | 100 |
| Hapy | 100 |
| Decorative Stone | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Oyster Shell Marble | NS |
| 1 Mud Granite | 15 |
| Example | Example |
Created Items
| Glazier Glass | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Sheet Glass | 4 |
| Bottles | Example |
| Jars | Example |
| Example | Example |
| Example | Example |
| Metals | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 10 Iron | 2 |
| 10 Copper | 2 |
| 10 Steel | 10 |
| 10 Brass | 12 |
| 10 Bronze | 12 |
| 10 Pewter | 15 |
| 10 Sun Steel | 25 |
| 10 Moon Steel | 25 |
| Metal Products | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Extrusion Plate | NS |
| 1 Pinch Roller | 9 |
| 1 Lead Sheeting | 3 |
| 1 Tin Sheeting | 6 |
| 5 Steel Sheeting | 4 |
| Bearings | NS |
| Iron Pot | 6 |
| 2 Iron Cook Pots | 3 |
| 20 Nails | 1 |
| 1 Mouldboard | 12 |
Everyday Essentials
| Veggie Seeds | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Cabbage Seed: Bastet's Yielding | 1 |
| 1 Carrot Seed: Green Leaf | 1 |
| 1 Cucumber Seed: Isis' Bounty | 1 |
| 1 Garlic Seed: Apep's Crop | 1 |
| 1 Leek Seed: Horus' Grain | 1 |
| 1 Onion Seed: Tears of Sinai | 1 |
| 1 Pepper Seed: Isis' Bounty | 1 |
| 1 Watermelon Seed: Isis' Bounty | 1 |
| Herbs | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 20 Thyme | 2 |
| 20 Common Sage | 2 |
| 20 Common Rosemary | 2 |
| Misc. Needs | Price in Chits | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Termite-resitent Non-toxic Black Boards | 9 | |
| 25 Fireproof Non-toxic | 1 | |
| 2 Leather | 1 | |
| 15 Charcoal | 1 | |
| 5 Papyrus Paper | 2 | |
| 2 Ash | 1 | |
| 2 Potash | 1 | |
| 25 Clay | 1 | |
| 1 Butter | 1 | |
| 40 Rotten Flax | 1 | |
| 2 Cuttable Stone | 1 | |
| 1 Meduim Stone | 1 | |
| 1 Bauxite | 1 | |
| 1 Gypsum | 1 | |
| 1 Lime | 1 | |
| 2 Linen | 3 | |
| 2 Canvas | 3 | |
| 2 Wool Cloth | 4 | |
| 20 Slate | 1 | |
| 100 Concrete | 25 | |
| 15 Cement | 20 | |
| 5 Jugs | 1 | |
| 1 Female Rabbit | 2 | |
| 1 Male Rabbit | 2 | |
| 1 Hen | 2 | |
| Huge Quartz | NS | |
| Huge Ruby | NS | |
| 1 Loom Frame | 10 | Don't have clothwork 3 yet? Installation available /chat Sadvak for details. |
Updated 1/10/2020