Difference between revisions of "SixesAndSevens"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Herb!! Price in Chits !! | ! Herb!! Price in Chits !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Chukkah || 75 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hachet: 9372 || 70 | + | | Hachet: 9372 || 70 |
|- | |- | ||
| Resin Wedge || NS | | Resin Wedge || NS | ||
Revision as of 07:28, 4 February 2020
Welcome to Sixes And Sevens!
We strive to bring you a steady stream of useful goods, with some rotating stock to keep things interesting.
Find us at 929, -1807 just east across the bridge from the Koptos CS.
Chit System
25 gravel per 1 chit.
The Chit Exchanger is at the northwest corner of the shop.
Our Current Stock
Last updated 4th February 2020.
Our shelving units are stocked thematically.
Unit 1: Herbs
| Herb | Price in Chits | |
|---|---|---|
| Chukkah | 75 | |
| Hachet: 9372 | 70 | |
| Resin Wedge | NS | |
| Arch. Shovel: 9089 | 55 | |
| Sharp Edged Blade: Sadvak 9074 | 9 | |
| Utility Knife (9k+ blade, never used) | 12 |
Unit 2: Mushrooms
| Decorative Stone | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Oyster Shell Marble | NS |
| 1 Mud Granite | 15 |
Unit 3: Crafted Metal Items
| Glazier Glass | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Sheet Glass | 4 |
| Bottles | Example |
| Jars | Example |
| Example | Example |
| Example | Example |
Unit 4: Tuition Items
| Glazier Glass | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Sheet Glass | 4 |
| Bottles | Example |
| Jars | Example |
| Example | Example |
| Example | Example |
Unit 5: Clothwork Items
| Glazier Glass | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Sheet Glass | 4 |
| Bottles | Example |
| Jars | Example |
| Example | Example |
| Example | Example |
Unit 6: Alloys
| Glazier Glass | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Sheet Glass | 4 |
| Bottles | Example |
| Jars | Example |
| Example | Example |
| Example | Example |
Unit 7: Cuttable Gems
| Glazier Glass | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Sheet Glass | 4 |
| Bottles | Example |
| Jars | Example |
| Example | Example |
| Example | Example |
This Week's Feature Unit: Nozzles
| Glazier Glass | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| 1 Sheet Glass | 4 |
| Bottles | Example |
| Jars | Example |
| Example | Example |
| Example | Example |