Difference between revisions of "User:Saintcyr/Wineflavor"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Taste Category<br>(Tier 3) !! Secondary Taste<br>(Tier 2) !! Primary Taste<br>(Tier 1) !! Vintage First Appears !! | + | ! Taste Category<br>(Tier 3) !! Secondary Taste<br>(Tier 2) !! Primary Taste<br>(Tier 1) !! Vintage First Appears !! Have |
|- | |- | ||
<!-- ******* CARMELIZATION ******* --> | <!-- ******* CARMELIZATION ******* --> | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Honey ||align="right"| 13 || | | Honey ||align="right"| 13 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molasses ||align="right"| 1 || | + | | Molasses ||align="right"| 1 || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate ||align="right"| 2 || | + | | Chocolate ||align="right"| 2 ||x |
|- | |- | ||
| Soy Sauce ||align="right"| 2 || | | Soy Sauce ||align="right"| 2 || | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Sorbate ||align="right"| 5 || | | Sorbate ||align="right"| 5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fusel Alcohol ||align="right"| 9-11 || | + | | Fusel Alcohol ||align="right"| 9-11 || x |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Paper | |rowspan="2"| Paper | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Moldyness | |rowspan="2"| Moldyness | ||
| − | | Mildew ||align="right"| 14 || | + | | Mildew ||align="right"| 14 ||x |
|- | |- | ||
| Moldy Cork ||align="right"| (15?) 17 || | | Moldy Cork ||align="right"| (15?) 17 || | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| Orange Blossoms ||align="right"| 0 || | | Orange Blossoms ||align="right"| 0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Linalool ||align="right"| 1 || | + | | Linalool ||align="right"| 1 || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Roses ||align="right"| 1 || | + | | Roses ||align="right"| 1 || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Geraniums || align="right"| 3 || | + | | Geraniums || align="right"| 3 || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Violets ||align="right"| 2 || | | Violets ||align="right"| 2 || | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Grapefruit ||align="right"| 0-1 || | | Grapefruit ||align="right"| 0-1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lemon ||align="right"| 0 || | + | | Lemon ||align="right"| 0 || x |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| Berries | |rowspan="4"| Berries | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| Peach ||align="right"| 0 || | | Peach ||align="right"| 0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apricot ||align="right"| 1 || | + | | Apricot ||align="right"| 1 || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apple ||align="right"| 3 || | + | | Apple ||align="right"| 3 || x |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Tropical Fruit | |rowspan="3"| Tropical Fruit | ||
| − | | Banana ||align="right"| 0|| | + | | Banana ||align="right"| 0|| x |
|- | |- | ||
| Pineapple ||align="right"| 1 || | | Pineapple ||align="right"| 1 || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| Horsey Smells ||align="right"| 4 || | | Horsey Smells ||align="right"| 4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mousey Smells ||align="right"| 14 || | + | | Mousey Smells ||align="right"| 14 ||x |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Lactic Acid | |rowspan="3"| Lactic Acid | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| Licorice || align="right"| 7 || | | Licorice || align="right"| 7 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Black Pepper || align="right"| 14 || | + | | Black Pepper || align="right"| 14 ||x |
|- | |- | ||
<!-- ******* VEGETABLES ******* --> | <!-- ******* VEGETABLES ******* --> | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| Asparagus||align="right"| 1 || | | Asparagus||align="right"| 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Green Beans ||align="right"| 1 || | + | | Green Beans ||align="right"| 1 || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Green Olives ||align="right"| 1 || | | Green Olives ||align="right"| 1 || | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Deep dried notes | |rowspan="3"| Deep dried notes | ||
| − | | Straw ||align="right"| 2 || | + | | Straw ||align="right"| 2 || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Tea ||align="right"|4 || | | Tea ||align="right"|4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tobacco ||align="right"| 6 || | + | | Tobacco ||align="right"| 6 || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Burned Smells | |rowspan="3"| Burned Smells | ||
| − | | Smoke ||align="right"| 2 || | + | | Smoke ||align="right"| 2 || x |
|- | |- | ||
| Burnt Toast ||align="right"| 2|| | | Burnt Toast ||align="right"| 2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Coffee ||align="right"| 2 || | + | | Coffee ||align="right"| 2 || x |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Resin | |rowspan="2"| Resin | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 9 February 2020
My Tale 9 Flavors
| Taste Category (Tier 3) |
Secondary Taste (Tier 2) |
Primary Taste (Tier 1) |
Vintage First Appears | Have |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmelization | Carmelization | Butter | 0 | x |
| Butterscotch | 1 | x | ||
| Honey | 13 | |||
| Molasses | 1 | x | ||
| Chocolate | 2 | x | ||
| Soy Sauce | 2 | |||
| Chemicals | Odd Chemicals | Fish | 4 | |
| Soap | 7-12 | |||
| Sorbate | 5 | |||
| Fusel Alcohol | 9-11 | x | ||
| Paper | Filter Pads | 7 | ||
| Wet Cardboard | 8 | |||
| Petroleum | Tar | 1 | ||
| Kerosene | 8 | |||
| Diesel | 9 | |||
| Plastic | 9 | |||
| Pungency | Ethanol | 0 | ||
| Sharp Sulfur | 1 | |||
| Acetic Acid | 3 | |||
| Ethyl Acetate | 5 | |||
| Sulfur | Wet Wool | 4 | ||
| Burnt Matches | 6 | |||
| Skunk | 6 | |||
| Cabbage | 7 | |||
| Hydrogen Sulfide | 8 | |||
| Mercaptan | 4 | |||
| Garlic | 3 | |||
| Rubber | 11 | |||
| Earthyness | Earthyness | Mushrooms | 1 | |
| Dust | 3 | |||
| Moldyness | Mildew | 14 | x | |
| Moldy Cork | (15?) 17 | |||
| Floral Notes | Floral Notes | Orange Blossoms | 0 | |
| Linalool | 1 | x | ||
| Roses | 1 | x | ||
| Geraniums | 3 | x | ||
| Violets | 2 | |||
| Fruit | Citrus Notes | Grapefruit | 0-1 | |
| Lemon | 0 | x | ||
| Berries | Raspberry | 0 | ||
| Strawberry | 1 | |||
| Cassis | 5-6 | |||
| Blackberry | 3 | |||
| Dried Fruit | Raisin | 5 | ||
| Strawberry Jam | 6 | |||
| Prune | 11 | |||
| Fig | 12 | |||
| Odd Fruit | Artificial Fruit | 7 | ||
| Methyl Anthranilate | 7 | |||
| Tree Fruit | Cherry | 0 | ||
| Peach | 0 | |||
| Apricot | 1 | x | ||
| Apple | 3 | x | ||
| Tropical Fruit | Banana | 0 | x | |
| Pineapple | 1 | |||
| Melon | 1 | |||
| Microbiological Smells | Animal Smells | Horsey Smells | 4 | |
| Mousey Smells | 14 | x | ||
| Lactic Acid | Sauerkraut | 4 | ||
| Buteric Acid | 3 | |||
| Sweat | 4 | |||
| Yeast | Leesy | 2 | ||
| Flor Yeast | 2 | |||
| Nuttiness | Nuttiness | Almond | ?? | |
| Hazelnut | 0 | |||
| Walnut | ?? | |||
| Oxidation | Oxidation | Acetaldehyde | 9 | |
| Pungency | Coolness | Menthol | 0 | |
| Heat | Hot Alcohol | 0 | ||
| Spicyness | Spicyness | Cloves | ?? | |
| Licorice | 7 | |||
| Black Pepper | 14 | x | ||
| Vegetables | Cooked Notes | Asparagus | 1 | |
| Green Beans | 1 | x | ||
| Green Olives | 1 | |||
| Artichoke | ?? | |||
| Black Olives | 3 | |||
| Freshness | Bell Pepper | 0 | ||
| Mint | ?? | |||
| Eucalyptus | 2 | |||
| Stemmy | ?? | |||
| Grass | 0 | |||
| Deep dried notes | Straw | 2 | x | |
| Tea | 4 | |||
| Tobacco | 6 | x | ||
| Woodiness | Phenolic Notes | Vanilla | 1 | |
| Burned Smells | Smoke | 2 | x | |
| Burnt Toast | 2 | |||
| Coffee | 2 | x | ||
| Resin | Cedar | 1 | ||
| Oak | ?? |