Difference between revisions of "User:Saintcyr/Wineflavor"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| 008 || 805 -1090 || Butter || Apple || | | 008 || 805 -1090 || Butter || Apple || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 009 || 810 -1090 || | + | | 009 || 810 -1090 || Chocolate || Apple || |
|- | |- | ||
| 010 || 815 -1090 || Chocolate|| || | | 010 || 815 -1090 || Chocolate|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 011 || 800 -1095 || | + | | 011 || 800 -1095 || Butter || Back Olives || Mildew |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 012 || 805 -1095 || | + | | 012 || 805 -1095 || Butter || Green Beans || Tobacco |
|- | |- | ||
| 013 || 810 -1095 || Tobacco || Apple || Caramelization | | 013 || 810 -1095 || Tobacco || Apple || Caramelization | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 29 February 2020
My Tale 9 Flavors
| Taste Category (Tier 3) |
Secondary Taste (Tier 2) |
Primary Taste (Tier 1) |
Vintage First Appears |
Have |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmelization | Carmelization | Butter | 0 | Yes |
| Butterscotch | 1 | Yes | ||
| Honey | 13 | |||
| Molasses | 1 | Yes | ||
| Chocolate | 2 | Yes | ||
| Soy Sauce | 2 | |||
| Chemicals | Odd Chemicals | Fish | 4 | |
| Soap | 7-12 | |||
| Sorbate | 5 | |||
| Fusel Alcohol | 9-11 | Yes | ||
| Paper | Filter Pads | 7 | ||
| Wet Cardboard | 8 | |||
| Petroleum | Tar | 1 | ||
| Kerosene | 8 | |||
| Diesel | 9 | |||
| Plastic | 9 | |||
| Pungency | Ethanol | 0 | ||
| Sharp Sulfur | 1 | Yes | ||
| Acetic Acid | 3 | |||
| Ethyl Acetate | 5 | |||
| Sulfur | Wet Wool | 4 | ||
| Burnt Matches | 6 | |||
| Skunk | 6 | |||
| Cabbage | 7 | |||
| Hydrogen Sulfide | 8 | |||
| Mercaptan | 4 | |||
| Garlic | 3 | |||
| Rubber | 11 | |||
| Earthyness | Earthyness | Mushrooms | 1 | |
| Dust | 3 | Yes | ||
| Moldyness | Mildew | 14 | Yes | |
| Moldy Cork | (15?) 17 | |||
| Floral Notes | Floral Notes | Orange Blossoms | 0 | |
| Linalool | 1 | Yes | ||
| Roses | 1 | Yes | ||
| Geraniums | 3 | Yes | ||
| Violets | 2 | |||
| Fruit | Citrus Notes | Grapefruit | 0-1 | |
| Lemon | 0 | Yes | ||
| Berries | Raspberry | 0 | ||
| Strawberry | 1 | |||
| Cassis | 5-6 | |||
| Blackberry | 3 | |||
| Dried Fruit | Raisin | 5 | ||
| Strawberry Jam | 6 | |||
| Prune | 11 | |||
| Fig | 12 | |||
| Odd Fruit | Artificial Fruit | 7 | ||
| Methyl Anthranilate | 7 | |||
| Tree Fruit | Cherry | 0 | ||
| Peach | 0 | |||
| Apricot | 1 | Yes | ||
| Apple | 3 | Yes | ||
| Tropical Fruit | Banana | 0 | Yes | |
| Pineapple | 1 | |||
| Melon | 1 | |||
| Microbiological Smells | Animal Smells | Horsey Smells | 4 | |
| Mousey Smells | 14 | Yes | ||
| Lactic Acid | Sauerkraut | 4 | ||
| Buteric Acid | 3 | |||
| Sweat | 4 | |||
| Yeast | Leesy | 2 | ||
| Flor Yeast | 2 | |||
| Nuttiness | Nuttiness | Almond | ?? | |
| Hazelnut | 0 | |||
| Walnut | ?? | |||
| Oxidation | Oxidation | Acetaldehyde | 9 | |
| Pungency | Coolness | Menthol | 0 | |
| Heat | Hot Alcohol | 0 | ||
| Spicyness | Spicyness | Cloves | ?? | |
| Licorice | 7 | |||
| Black Pepper | 14 | Yes | ||
| Vegetables | Cooked Notes | Asparagus | 1 | |
| Green Beans | 1 | Yes | ||
| Green Olives | 1 | |||
| Artichoke | ?? | |||
| Black Olives | 3 | Yes | ||
| Freshness | Bell Pepper | 0 | Yes | |
| Mint | ?? | |||
| Eucalyptus | 2 | |||
| Stemmy | ?? | |||
| Grass | 0 | |||
| Deep dried notes | Straw | 2 | Yes | |
| Tea | 4 | |||
| Tobacco | 6 | Yes | ||
| Woodiness | Phenolic Notes | Vanilla | 1 | |
| Burned Smells | Smoke | 2 | Yes | |
| Burnt Toast | 2 | |||
| Coffee | 2 | Yes | ||
| Resin | Cedar | 1 | Yes | |
| Oak | ?? |
Vineyard Field One
| Vineyard | Coords | Flavor 1 | Flavor 2 | Flavor 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | 795 -1085 | Butter | Apricot | Banana |
| 002 | 800 -1085 | Cedar | Butter | Straw |
| 003 | 805 -1085 | Apple | Butter | |
| 004 | 810 -1085 | Apricot | Apple | |
| 005 | 815 -1085 | Apricot | Straw | |
| 006 | 795 -1090 | Butter | Banana | |
| 007 | 800 -1090 | Butter | ||
| 008 | 805 -1090 | Butter | Apple | |
| 009 | 810 -1090 | Chocolate | Apple | |
| 010 | 815 -1090 | Chocolate | ||
| 011 | 800 -1095 | Butter | Back Olives | Mildew |
| 012 | 805 -1095 | Butter | Green Beans | Tobacco |
| 013 | 810 -1095 | Tobacco | Apple | Caramelization |
| 014 | 815 -1095 | Black Pepper | Deep Dried Notes | Chocolate |
| 015 | 795 -1100 | Smoke | Caramelization | |
| 016 | 800 -1100 | Butter | Moldyness | |
| 017 | 805 -1100 | Tobacco | Green Beans | Butter |
| 018 | 810 -1100 | Deep Dried Notes | ||
| 019 | 815 -1100 | Mousey Smells | ||
| 020 | 795 -1105 | Sulphur | Smoke | |
| 021 | 800 -1105 | Fusel Alcohol | Mousey Smells | |
| 022 | 805 -1105 | Tobacco | Geranimus | |
| 023 | 810 -1105 | Tobacco | Roses | |
| 024 | 815 -1105 | Tobacco | Mousey Smells |
Vineyard Field Two
| Vineyard | Coords | Flavor 1 | Flavor 2 | Flavor 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | 815 -1120 | Lemon | Dust | Apple |
| 002 | 800 -1120 | Lemon | Banana | |
| 003 | 800 -1135 | Bell Pepper | Molasses | |
| 004 | 820 -1150 | Butterscotch | Apricot | Cooked Notes |
Vineyard Field Three
| Vineyard | Coords | Flavor 1 | Flavor 2 | Flavor 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | 785 -1060 | |||
| 002 | 785 -1030 | Butter | Straw | |
| 003 | 785 -1000 | Lemon | Chocolate | |
| 004 | 800 -1060 | |||
| 005 | 800 -1030 | Green Beans | ||
| 006 | 800 -1000 | Citrus Notes |
Vineyard Field Four
| Vineyard | Coords | Flavor 1 | Flavor 2 | Flavor 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | 825 -1085 | Apricot | Banana | |
| 002 | 825 -1095 | |||
| 003 | 825 -1105 | |||
| 004 | 825 -1115 | Apricot | Linalool | |
| 005 | 825 -1125 | Tree Fruit | Floral Notes | |
| 006 | 835 -1125 | Banana | Linalool | |
| 007 | 835 -1115 | |||
| 008 | 835 -1105 | |||
| 009 | 835 -1095 | |||
| 010 | 835 -1085 | Banana |
Vineyard Field Five
| Vineyard | Coords | Flavor 1 | Flavor 2 | Flavor 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | 860 -780 | |||
| 002 | 870 -780 | |||
| 003 | 880 -780 | |||
| 004 | 890 -780 | |||
| 005 | 900 -780 | |||
| 006 | 900 -770 | |||
| 007 | 890 -770 | |||
| 008 | 880 -770 | |||
| 009 | 870 -770 | |||
| 010 | 860 -770 | |||
| 011 | 860 -760 | |||
| 012 | 870 -760 | |||
| 013 | 880 -760 | |||
| 014 | 890 -760 | |||
| 015 | 900 -760 |