Difference between revisions of "Creamery"
m (→Recipes) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Cheese !! Kush !! Meshwesh !! Hyksos | + | ! Cheese !! Kush !! Meshwesh !! Hyksos !! Positive Stats !! Negative Stats |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Halumi || Y || N || N | + | | Halumi || Y || N || N || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Istanboly || N || N || Y | + | | Istanboly || N || N || Y || '''n''' Con, '''floor(2.5n)''' Foc, '''2n''' Perc || '''floor(1.5n)''' Dex, '''floor(2.5n)''' Speed |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mish || N || Y || N | + | | Mish || N || Y || N || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rumi || Y || Y || Y | + | | Rumi || Y || Y || Y || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | (where n is the potency and floor is rounding down to the nearest whole number) | ||
==Recipes== | ==Recipes== | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 23 April 2018
Source
Available after learning cheese making. (To be confirmed?)
Cost
- 200 Wood
- 15 Steel
- 3 Copper Pot
- 500 Bricks
- 4 Linen
- 2 Pulley
- 5 Rope
- 2 Barrel Tap
Built Outside in a Small Construction Site under "Cooking".
How to Use
To make cheese it is first necessary to learn recipes from your faction center. Currently each faction center will teach 2 of the four known recipes. It is not currently known if it is possible to share recipes out of your faction (not a teachable technology).
| Cheese | Kush | Meshwesh | Hyksos | Positive Stats | Negative Stats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halumi | Y | N | N | ||
| Istanboly | N | N | Y | n Con, floor(2.5n) Foc, 2n Perc | floor(1.5n) Dex, floor(2.5n) Speed |
| Mish | N | Y | N | ||
| Rumi | Y | Y | Y |
(where n is the potency and floor is rounding down to the nearest whole number)
Recipes
| Cheese | Ingredients |
|---|---|
| Halumi | 10 Jugs of Cow's Milk, 3 Jugs of Buttermilk, 1 Salt |
| Istanboly | 10 Jugs of Cow's Milk, 4 Oil, 2 Peppers |
| Mish | 3 Jugs of Buttermilk, 3 Jugs of Sour Cow's Milk, 3 Peppers, 1 Salt |
| Rumi | 15 Jugs of Cows Milk |
Jugs are returned when adding cows milk.