Difference between revisions of "Skills"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→School of Leadership: fixed a typo) |
(Capitalization and spelling) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Skill !! level !! cost | ! Skill !! level !! cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brick Rack | + | | Brick Rack Construction || 0 || 4 Boards |
|- | |- | ||
| Carpentry || 0 || 3 Stone Blades | | Carpentry || 0 || 3 Stone Blades | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Skill !! level !! cost | ! Skill !! level !! cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Carving 1 || 1 || 100 Wood |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Rhythmic Strength || 1 || 500 Grass |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Carving 2 || 3 || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Fly Fishing || 1 || 16 Thread, 1 Sharpened Stick |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Salvage Techniques || 1 || 1000 Charcoal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Structure Maintenance || 1 || 300 Linen, 300 Canvas |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:54, 3 March 2018
Schools
School of Architecture
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Brick Rack Construction | 0 | 4 Boards |
| Carpentry | 0 | 3 Stone Blades |
| Compound Construction | 1 | 200 bricks, 100 boards |
| Rock Saw Construction | 1 or 2? | Must learn Stonecutting & unknown materials |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 200 Firebricks |
| Stone Blade Fabrication | 0 | 4 Slate |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 20 Oil |
School of Art
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Clothwork | 0 | 20 Rotten Flax |
| Ferry Construction | 0 | 4 Tar |
| Flax Processing | 0 | 20 Flax |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 100 Candle |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 4 Thermometer, 100 Sheet Glass |
School of the human Body
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Carving 1 | 1 | 100 Wood |
| Rhythmic Strength | 1 | 500 Grass |
| Carving 2 | 3 | Unknown |
| Fly Fishing | 1 | 16 Thread, 1 Sharpened Stick |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 1000 Charcoal |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 300 Linen, 300 Canvas |
School of Harmony
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| exploration travel | 1 | 2 leather |
| project management 1 | 1 or 2? | 2 canvas, 6 rope |
| salvage techniques | 1 | 4 night granite, 4 canary granite, 4 white travertine |
| structure maintenance | 1 | 500 papyrus paper, 125 glass rods |
School of Leadership
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Firebuilding | 1 or 2 | must learn Controlled Burn & unknown materials |
| Local Leadership 1 | 1 | 300 Bricks, 150 Voards |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 200 Cut stone, 100 Clay, 2 Oyster Shell Marble |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 2 Iron Large Gear, 80 Leather |
School of Thought
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Kiln Construction | 1 | 20 Bricks |
| Pottery | 1 or 2? | 10 Clay(School gives you your first jug) |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 20 Cuttable Garnet, 20 Cuttable Turquoise |
| Scrying | 1 or 2? | Must learn Alchemy & unknown materials |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 300 Bricks, 50 Oil, 50 Beeswax |
School of Worship
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Arthropodology 1 | 2 | 100 Dirt |
| Arthropodology 2 | 5 | Unknown |
| Cooking | 1 or 2? | 100 Cabbage, 100 Carrots, 100 Onions, 100 Leeks, 100 Garlic |
| Foraging 1 | 2 | 300 Thorns, 30 Cactus Sap |
| Foraging 2 | 9 | Unknown |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 300 Leather, 300 Glass Rods, 300 Papyrus Paper |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 4 Mud Granite, 4 Rose Alabaster |