Difference between revisions of "Technologies"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Technology !! level !! cost | + | ! !! Technology !! level !! cost |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stonecutting || | + | | [[File:Stonecutting.png|100px]] || Stonecutting || 1 || |
* 1500 Cuttable Stone | * 1500 Cuttable Stone | ||
* 525 Flint | * 525 Flint | ||
* 750 Rope | * 750 Rope | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stonemasonry || | + | | [[File:Stonemasonry.png|100px]] || Stonemasonry || 1 (of 2) || |
* 600 Flint | * 600 Flint | ||
* 600 Medium Stone | * 600 Medium Stone | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 4 March 2018
Universities
University of Architecture
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonecutting | 1 |
| |
| Stonemasonry | 1 (of 2) |
|
University of Art
| Technology | level | cost |
|---|
University of the Human Body
University of Harmony
University of Leadership
University of Thought
University of Worship
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agriculture | 1 |
| |
| Animal Husbandry | 1 |
|
Other
The Great Hall
Unlike universities, this is for "each" planning application, once donations have been made, the donations reset to 0, and an elder can pick up a planning application.
| Technology | level | raw cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planning Application | - |
|