Difference between revisions of "Relic"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (Changing references to "Resource" template to renamed "Item" template, replaced: {{Resource → {{Item) |
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:DirtPick.png|150px|Dirt Pick]] | |[[Image:DirtPick.png|150px|Dirt Pick]] | ||
| − | |[[Image:FontofWisdom. | + | |[[Image:FontofWisdom.png|150px|Font of Wisdom]] |
|[[Image:FortuneTeller.png|150px|Fortune Teller]] | |[[Image:FortuneTeller.png|150px|Fortune Teller]] | ||
|[[Image:HolyBook.png|150px|Holy Book]] | |[[Image:HolyBook.png|150px|Holy Book]] | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 16 May 2019
| Relic | ||
|---|---|---|
![]() |
||
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Source
Relics are retrieved from Dig Sites throughought Egypt.
Uses
Used in the Test of the Archeologist from the University of Body. They are stored in a Trophy Case in a compound.
Relic Types
There are 21 types of relics. Each relic will have a set of attributes, one from each category noted below.
| Relics | Color | Size | Sturdyness | Weight | Age | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trading
Relics for Sale
| Relics | Color | Size | Sturdyness | Weight | Age | Purpose | User |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amusement Papers | Black | Tiny | Indestructable | Featherweight | Ancient | Functional | Iratia |
| Fortune Teller | Yellow | Large | Indestructable | Lightweight | Timeless | Functional | Sahira |
Relics Wanted
| Relics | Color | Size | Sturdyness | Weight | Age | Purpose | User |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pictures
| Celestial Magnifier | ||||
| Aether Flag | Air of Reason | Amusement Papers | Attention Grabber | Celestial Magnifier |
| Dirt Pick | Font of Wisdom | Fortune Teller | Holy Book | Jewelry Collage |
|
||||
| Land Anchor | Meditation Box | Metallic Chalice | Odd Bone | Portrait Collection |
| Ribbon of Harmony | Security Prop | Spreader of Delight | Strange Sundial | Sun Totem |
| Wrist Exerciser | ||||
| Wrist Exerciser |

