Difference between revisions of "Animal Husbandry"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Add [[Straw]] to a Dromedary Pen || 1 per 15 Straw | | Add [[Straw]] to a Dromedary Pen || 1 per 15 Straw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Add [[Onions]] to a Sheep Pen || | + | | Add [[Onions]] to a Sheep Pen || 1 per Onion |
|} | |} | ||
{{T8 Below}} | {{T8 Below}} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 23 August 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 1000 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Add Straw to a Dromedary Pen | 1 per 15 Straw |
| Add Onions to a Sheep Pen | 1 per Onion |
| Animal Husbandry | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Worship) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the capture and breeding of wild animals.
Uses
Animal Husbandry allows the capture and breeding of wild animals.
- Allows the construction of a Sheep Pen.
- Allows the construction of a Dromedary Pen.
- Allows the construction of a Rabbit Hutch.
Research Costs
- 8000 Boards
- 4000 Straw
- 2000 Dried Flax